Login or register  
TV

Lisa Maxwell

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Maxwell
Birth Name: Lisa J. Maxwell
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1963 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Elephant and Castle, London, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lisa Maxwell


Lisa Maxwell is 50 years old and was born on November 24, 1963.
She is known for her role as D.S. / D.I. Samantha Nixon in the show The Bill.
She is 5' 2" (1.57 m) tall and was born in Elephant and Castle, London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Survivor (2015) (2015)As: Herself
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Herself (Series 2)
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 1)
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2009-2014 (Series 13-18))
The Lisa Maxwell Show (1991)As: Herself
The Les Dennis Laughter Show (1987)As: Herself (1987-1990)
The Russ Abbot Show (1986)As: Herself (1990)
The Bill (1984)As: D.S. / D.I. Samantha Nixon (2002-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 8 06x08: (May/03/2014) As Herself 

The Cube (2009) 
  Christmas Special 07x02: (Dec/28/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 24 04x24: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 26, 2013 04x19: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself 
  July 11, 2012 02x217: (Jul/11/2012) As Herself 
  June 29, 2012 02x209: (Jun/29/2012) As Herself 
  February 23, 2012 02x118: (Feb/23/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 164 17x164: (May/17/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Text Santa Special (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (Pick N Mix), [Featuring]
  Series 17, Show 66 17x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 16, Show 23 16x23: (Oct/05/2011) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  The Million Pound Chatty Man Drop - 3 11x15: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 
  The Million Pound Chatty Man Drop - 2 11x14: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 
  The Million Pound Chatty Man Drop - 1 11x13: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Deal or No Deal (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/01/2013) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (Loose Women Presenter), [Co-Guest Stars]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 10 04x10: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 15, 2012 24x194: (Jun/15/2012) As Herself 
  September 1, 2011 23x252: (Sep/01/2011) As Herself 
  July 4, 2011 23x210: (Jul/04/2011) As Herself 
  June 17, 2009 21x194: (Jun/17/2009) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Sing If You Can (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/30/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Pressure Cooker (2010) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/07/2010) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Duncan Bannatyne/Lisa Maxwell 04x17: (Feb/27/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 40 07x40: (Apr/17/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 19 04x19: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/07/2009) As Herself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Herself (Award Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Oct/12/2004) As Herself 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Moving Targets 01x01: (May/03/2003) As DI Samantha Nixon 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Lisa Maxwell 43x11: (Apr/10/2003) As Herself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Oct/04/2002) As Herself 

In Deep (2001) (2001) 
  Abuse of Trust: Part 1 02x07: (Jan/28/2002) As Pamela Ketman 

The Bill (1984) 
  Long Shadows (1) 17x16: (Mar/02/2001) As Denise Stubbs 

Bottom (1991) 
  Digger 02x01: (Oct/01/1992) As Mrs Linneker 

Family Fortunes (1980) 
  Series 10, Show 17 10x17: (Dec/22/1989) As Cinders 

The Tripods (1984) 
  (Part 17) 02x04: (Sep/29/1985) As Zerlina 
  (Part 16) 02x03: (Sep/21/1985) As Zerlina 

The Hello Goodbye Man (1984) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/19/1984) As Elke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was originally cast as Daphne Moon in the sitcom Frasier, but was replaced at the last moment by Jane Leeves.


Lisa Maxwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..