Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adrian Edmondson


Mostly Credited As: Adrian Edmondson
Sometimes Credited As: Ade Edmondson

Birth Name: Adrian Charles Edmondson
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Adrian Edmondson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ade at Sea (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Prey (UK) (2014)As: Assistant Chief Constable Warner
Ade In Adland (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Ade's Christmas Crackers (2012)As: Presenter
Britain Beware (2012)As: Presenter
The Dales (2011)As: Presenter
Ade in Britain (2011)As: Himself
Monte Carlo or Bust (2010)As: Himself
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Finalist - Series 3)
Miss Austen Regrets (2008)As: Henry
Teenage Kicks (2008)As: Vernon
Doctors & Nurses (2004)As: Roy Glover
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Series 4 - Runner Up)
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Himself (Series 2 - 3rd Place)
Captain Star (1997)As: Limbs Jones -- [Voice]
If You See God, Tell Him (1993)As: Gordon Spry
Bottom (1991)As: Eddie Hitler
Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987)As: Eddie Catflap
Happy Families (1985)As: Guy Fuddle
The Comic Strip Presents (1982)As: Various
The Young Ones (1982)As: Vyvyan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 31 15x31: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 42 05x42: (Nov/24/2009) As Himself 

Gadget Man (2012) 
  Cooking and Dining Out 03x07: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 
  Self-Improvement 03x05: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 1, 2014 01x113: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5994 71x48: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5993 71x47: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5992 71x46: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5991 71x45: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Adrian Edmondson 18x123: (Mar/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 139 15x139: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 142 12x142: (Mar/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 19, 2014 08x153: (Mar/19/2014) As Himself 
  September 5, 2013 08x23: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself 
  February 17, 2012 06x149: (Feb/17/2012) As Himself 
  October 16, 2008 03x63: (Oct/16/2008) As Himself 

Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast (2014) 
  Porchetta, Champagne Cider and Jennifer Saunders 01x06: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 18 08x18: (Sep/06/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 16 08x16: (Sep/04/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 15 08x15: (Aug/30/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 14, 2013 14x226: (Aug/14/2013) As Himself 
  October 4, 2010 11x277: (Oct/04/2010) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 10, 2013 14x68: (Apr/10/2013) As Himself 
  October 18, 2012 13x204: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself 
  September 6, 2011 12x167: (Sep/06/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 27, 2012 02x120: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself 
  September 7, 2011 02x03: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 
  March 28, 2011 01x146: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself 

That's Britain! (2011) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/30/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/05/2011) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/08/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 28, 2009 21x160: (Apr/28/2009) As Himself 
  April 7, 2009 21x147: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  No Breaks on the Midnight Express (2) 10x52: (Oct/01/2008) As Percy 'Abra' Durant 
  You Do It to Yourself 10x43: (Jul/29/2008) As Percy 'Abra' Durant 
  On the Brink 10x42: (Jul/22/2008) As Percy 'Abra' Durant 
  Only Believe 10x40: (Jul/08/2008) As Percy 'Abra' Durant 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Austen Regrets 38x04: (Feb/03/2008) As Henry Austen 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Jan/01/2008) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jul/14/2007) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 39 03x39: (May/24/2007) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2006 01x14: (Dec/31/2006) As Himself 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Chequered Box 04x05: (Feb/21/2004) As Brendan Baxter 
  The Seer Of The Sands 04x04: (Feb/14/2004) As Brendan Baxter 
  The Tailor's Dummy 04x03: (Mar/15/2003) As Brendan Baxter 
  Angel Hair 04x02: (Mar/08/2003) As Brendan Baxter 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 16 05x16: (Nov/07/1995) As Himself 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  The Cook's Tale 01x04: (Mar/20/1994) As Dominic Jones 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  New Best Friend 02x04: (Feb/24/1994) As Hamish 
  Magazine 01x05: (Dec/10/1992) As Hamish 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Private Plane 04x04: (Oct/19/1989) As Baron von Richthoven 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Honest, Decent and True 02x05: (Feb/09/1986) As Alun Pickersgill 

Saturday Live (1985) (1985) 
  Special 01x01: (Jan/12/1985) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bottom (1991) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
'S Out 02x06 Apr/10/1995 As: Writer
Carnival 03x06 Feb/10/1995 As: Writer
Finger 03x05 Feb/03/1995 As: Writer
Dough 03x04 Jan/27/1995 As: Writer
Break 03x03 Jan/20/1995 As: Writer
Saturday Live (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Show 1 01x02 Jan/25/1986 As: Writer
The Comic Strip Presents (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eddie Monsoon - A Life? 02x06 Feb/04/1984 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adrian Edmondson Quotes

No quotes added for this person