Login or register  
TV

Brooke Kinsella

Mostly Credited As: Brooke Kinsella
Sometimes Credited As: Brook Kinsella

Birth Name: Brooke Michelle Moore
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Brooke Kinsella



Brooke Kinsella
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Can Criminals Say Sorry? (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Herself (Series 2)
Safari School (2007)As: Herself
Vital Signs (2006)As: Mandy
EastEnders (1985)As: Kelly Taylor (2001, 2002-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 14, 2014 26x153: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 
  March 17, 2014 26x133: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself 
  March 10, 2014 26x128: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself 
  February 24, 2014 26x118: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 1, 2013 03x123: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself 
  September 13, 2011 02x07: (Sep/13/2011) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 11, 2012 13x199: (Oct/11/2012) As Herself 
  February 6, 2012 13x21: (Feb/06/2012) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 15 10x15: (Feb/03/2012) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Leap Confronting Conflict 09x11: (Nov/20/2011) As Herself 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Tick Tock 05x04: (Jul/31/2011) As Tina 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 219 15x219: (Jul/19/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 5 14x05: (Sep/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  July 6, 2011 01x08: (Jul/06/2011) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Too Much Monkey Business 13x22: (Mar/15/2011) As Emma Kerrigan 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 29, 2010 18x180: (Jun/29/2010) As Herself 
  March 15, 2010 18x74: (Mar/15/2010) As Herself 
  January 18, 2007 15x18: (Jan/18/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 14 10x14: (Jul/03/2008) As Herself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Jericho, I: (2) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 2) 26x02: (May/07/2006) As Dawn Masters 
  Jericho, I: (1) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 1) 26x01: (Apr/30/2006) As Dawn Masters 
  Dalgliesh: Original Sin (Part 1) 17x09: (Jan/09/1997) As Daisy Reed 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  A Pair of Ragged Claws 01x01: (Oct/16/2005) As Dawn Masters 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (Jul/09/2004) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 024 18x33: (Jul/09/2002) As Liz Chambers 
  Episode 023 18x32: (Jul/04/2002) As Liz Chambers 
  Over the Hill 17x28: (Apr/17/2001) As Nikki 
  Girl Power 14x07: (Jan/15/1998) As Mel Dyson 

The Vice (1999) 
  Into the Night 03x02: (Jan/24/2001) As Inez 

Hope and Glory (1999) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/22/1999) As Marina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brooke Kinsella Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..