Login or register  
TV

Sam Loggin

Mostly Credited As: Sam Loggin
Birth Name: Samantha Loggin
Date Of Birth: 1977
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northamptonshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sam Loggin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Girls in Love (2003)As: Anna
Lucy Sullivan is Getting Married (1999)As: Lucy Sullivan
Every Woman Knows a Secret (1998)As: Cat
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Class Action 25x26: (Apr/22/2009) As Laura Tambling 
  Growing Pains 25x25: (Apr/16/2009) As Laura Tambling 
  Redemption 17x49: (Jul/13/2001) As Ruth Mitcham 
  Envy 17x47: (Jul/06/2001) As Ruth Nuffield 

Demons (2009) 
  The Whole Enchilada 01x02: (Jan/10/2009) As Kristy Dunelm 

Doctors (2000) 
  Drinking Games 04x54: (Apr/15/2003) As Penny Murphy 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  The Fall Out: Part 2 06x02: (Oct/29/2002) As Laura Stevens 
  The Fall Out: Part 1 06x01: (Oct/28/2002) As Laura Stevens 

Casualty (1986) 
  Broken Hearts 16x39: (Jun/22/2002) As Claire 
  Taking It All Back To The Streets 16x38: (Jun/15/2002) As Claire 
  Waving Not Drowning 16x32: (Apr/13/2002) As Claire 
  Dominoes 16x31: (Apr/06/2002) As Claire 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/05/2000) As Jenny Boyd 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/04/2000) As Jenny Boyd 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution (2) 01x02: (Oct/20/1997) As Madelaine Gillingham 
  Trial And Retribution (1) 01x01: (Oct/19/1997) As Madelaine Gillingham 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Letting Go 05x04: (Feb/04/1997) As Stacy 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Devils on Horseback (2) 04x02: (Sep/22/1996) As Jude O'Brien 
  Devils on Horseback (1) 04x01: (Sep/15/1996) As Jude O'Brien 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Loggin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..