Login or register  
TV

Sian Reeves


Mostly Credited As: Sian Reeves
Birth Name: Sian Rivers
Date Of Birth: 1965
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England

Sian Reeves


Sian Reeves is an English actress, and was born in 1965 in West Bromwich. Reeves is probably best known for the role of Sydney Henshall on the BBC drama series Cutting It. She also played the villainous Sally Spode on ITV soap Emmerdale. In 2007, her career almost ended following a brutal backstage accident in which she fell through a trapdoor onto a steel ladder while rehearsing for a play. She suffered a punctured lung and a crushed ribcage, leaving her unable to move for ten months. Thankfully, she was back up and working again by the summer of 2008. Other TV credits include Urban Gothic, In A Land Of Plenty, The Bill, Northern Lights, Eastenders, Hope Springs, Lunch Monkeys, and Mount Pleasant.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mount Pleasant (2011)As: Bianca (2011 - present)
Lunch Monkeys (2009)As: Gloria (2009 - 2011)
Hope Springs (2009)As: Hannah Temple
Northern Lights (2006)As: Pauline Scott
Just the Two of Us (2006)As: Herself (Series 1 - Winner)
Cutting It (2002)As: Sydney
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 30, 2015 16x20: (Jan/30/2015) As Herself 
  January 29, 2015 16x19: (Jan/29/2015) As Herself 
  January 28, 2015 16x18: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself 
  January 27, 2015 16x17: (Jan/27/2015) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 10 15x10: (Sep/19/2014) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Blink 15x198: (Feb/25/2014) As Fiona Dow 
  Selling Souls 05x102: (Feb/05/2004) As Catherine McCulloch 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 20, 2013 26x80: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 
  December 19, 2013 26x79: (Dec/19/2013) As Herself 
  December 17, 2012 25x76: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself 
  September 7, 2011 24x03: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 9, 2013 04x06: (Sep/09/2013) As Herself 
  August 22, 2012 02x247: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself 
  August 21, 2012 02x246: (Aug/21/2012) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 10 04x10: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 24 'Diva of the Dales Week' 17x24: (Oct/04/2012) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 15, Show 230 15x230: (Aug/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 145 14x145: (Mar/31/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 53 14x53: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sing If You Can (2011) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/07/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Pressure Cooker (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/09/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 30, 2010 18x89: (Mar/30/2010) As Herself 
  December 2, 2009 17x336: (Dec/02/2009) As Herself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/21/2009) As Herself 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Body and Soul 08x07: (Aug/22/2004) As Caroline Bins 

Holby City (1999) 
  Accidents Will Happen 05x52: (Sep/30/2003) As Rachel Harvey 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 144 19x69: (Sep/02/2003) As Jessica Andrews 
  Eye of the Lens 17x53: (Jul/31/2001) As Pat Spencer 

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  Sum of the Parts 01x06: (Jun/21/2000) As Dr Ellis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sian Reeves Quotes

No quotes added for this person