TV

Natascha McElhone


Mostly Credited As: Natascha McElhone
Sometimes Credited As: Natasha McElhone
Natascha Taylor

Birth Name: Natasha Abigail Taylor
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Surrey, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Natascha McElhone


Natascha McElhone is an English actress, and was born on March 23, 1971 in Hampstead, London. McElhone is best known as either Hank's on again off again squeeze Karen on Showtime's Californication or as Truman's true love Sylvia in The Truman Show. Other credits on her resume include the films Ronin, Feardotcom, Laurel Canyon, Killing Me Softly, Solaris, and The Devil's Own.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Designated Survivor (2016)As: Jessica Kirkman
Saints & Strangers (2015)As: Elizabeth Hopkins
Californication (2007)As: Karen Van Der Beek
Revelations (US) (2005)As: Soeur Josepha Montafiore
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 159 04x159: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 159 04x159: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jonah Hill, Natascha McElhone 03x133: (Aug/14/2007) As Herself 
  Jonah Hill, Natascha McElhone 03x133: (Aug/14/2007) As Herself 

The Company (2007) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/12/2007) As Elizabet Nemeth 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/12/2007) As Elizabet Nemeth 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mayor Bloomberg, Natascha McElhone, Ben Folds 12x111: (Apr/26/2005) As Herself 
  Mayor Bloomberg, Natascha McElhone, Ben Folds 12x111: (Apr/26/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Pamela Anderson, Tim Russert, Il Divo 13x131: (Apr/12/2005) As Herself 
  Charles Barkley, Natascha McElhone, Fantasia 13x130: (Apr/11/2005) As Herself 
  Charles Barkley, Natascha McElhone, Fantasia 13x130: (Apr/11/2005) As Herself 

Cadfael (1994) 
  The Sanctuary Sparrow 01x02: (Jun/05/1994) As Cecily Corde 
  The Sanctuary Sparrow 01x02: (Jun/05/1994) As Cecily Corde 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Death 02x02: (Feb/03/1994) As Art Gallery Assistant 
  Death 02x02: (Feb/03/1994) As Art Gallery Assistant 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natascha McElhone Quotes

No quotes added for this person