Login or register  
TV

Britt Ekland

Mostly Credited As: Britt Ekland
Sometimes Credited As: Britt Marie Eklund
Britt-Marie Eklund

Birth Name: Britt-Marie Ekland
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Britt Ekland


Born and raised in Sweden, Britt attended a drama school and then started her acting career with a traveling theater group. She rose to stardom when she began a relationship with Peter Sellers.

Britt Ekland Britt Ekland Britt Ekland Britt Ekland Britt Ekland Britt Ekland Britt Ekland Britt Ekland
TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK) (2002)As: Herself (Series 10 9th place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/18/2013) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Britt Ekland 09x05: (Mar/22/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 1, 2012 25x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself 
  November 21, 2008 21x60: (Nov/21/2008) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 16 11x16: (Sep/24/2012) As Herself 

Living the Life (2011) 
  Brigitte Nielson & Britt Ekland 01x06: (Dec/11/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Honor Blackman, Britt Eckland 01x08: (Nov/03/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 178 15x178: (May/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 178 14x178: (May/17/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 85 12x85: (Jan/08/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 21 09x21: (Dec/04/2010) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 20 09x20: (Dec/03/2010) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 19 09x19: (Dec/02/2010) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 18 09x18: (Dec/01/2010) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 61 01x61: (Nov/29/2010) As Herself 

The David Dickinson Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (May/25/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 24, 2008 03x14: (Jul/24/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Morrissey, Britt Ekland, Naveen Andrews, Sarah Parish, Sharon Small, Shelley Conn, Orla Brady 14x04: (Feb/01/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 7 04x07: (Sep/25/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 458 05x09: (Oct/26/1995) As Herself 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  New Best Friend 02x04: (Feb/24/1994) As Herself 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Escape to Earth (2) 02x19: (Feb/24/1990) As Lara, [Special Guest Stars]
  Abandon Earth (1) 02x18: (Feb/17/1990) As Lara, [Special Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Love and/or Marriage 05x01: (Oct/03/1985) As Samantha Blake 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Love Island/The Sisters 06x21: (May/07/1983) As Linda 
  House of Dolls/Wuthering Heights 05x11: (Jan/09/1982) As Clarissa Bevis/Cathy 
  The Proxy Billionaire/The Experiment 04x19: (Mar/21/1981) As Berniece Williams 
  Aphrodite/Dr. Jekyll and Miss Hyde 03x18: (Feb/02/1980) As Aphrodite 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Deadly Fashion 01x04: (Oct/17/1982) As Vera Martin 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Vicki's First Love/Accident Prone/The High Cost of Loving 03x26: (Apr/05/1980) As Karen Ellison 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  Murder Cartel 01x19: (Jan/28/1979) As Laura, [Special Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Gun on Ice Planet Zero (2) 01x09: (Oct/29/1978) As Tenna 
  The Gun on Ice Planet Zero (1) 01x08: (Oct/22/1978) As Tenna 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Moscow Connection 07x04: (Jan/23/1977) As Tatiana Krasnavian 
  The Barefoot Stewardess Caper 03x02: (Dec/03/1972) As Vicki Erickson 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Wine, Women and War (Oct/20/1973) As Katrina Volana 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Britt Ekland / Godfrey Cambridge / Ruth Buzzi / Dom DeLuise / Charles Nelson Reilly 06x03: (Oct/01/1970) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Britt Ekland / Bobby Vinton 12x36: (Aug/05/1970) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Britt was married to English actor, director, editor, producer and writer Peter Sellers from 19 February 1964 to 18 December 1969. She was also married to New York actor, singer and member of “The Stay Cats” Slim Jim Phantom from March 1984 to 1992.

Britt Ekland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..