Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ralf Little


Mostly Credited As: Ralf Little
Birth Name: Ralf Alistair J.B. Little
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bury, Greater Manchester, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ralf Little




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Our Zoo (2014)As: Billy Atkinson
Semi Detached (2014)As: Steve
First Dates (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Café (2011)As: Richard Dickens
Married Single Other (2010)As: Clint
Massive (2008)As: Danny
KateModern (2007)As: Gavin Taylore
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2010)
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2004-2006)
Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps (2001)As: Jonny Keogh (Series 1-6)
The Royle Family (1998)As: Antony Royle
Episode Cast Credits 

The Interceptor (2015) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/15/2015) As Alex 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 9, 2014 01x97: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 24, 2013 25x222: (Jul/24/2013) As Himself 
  November 24, 2011 24x59: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 
  February 22, 2010 22x118: (Feb/22/2010) As Himself 
  September 2, 2009 22x02: (Sep/02/2009) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 214 03x214: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Bradley Walsh, Greg Rusedski, Ralf Little, Backstreet Boys 02x20: (Jun/30/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 157 17x157: (May/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 16, 2013 14x106: (Apr/16/2013) As Himself 
  November 23, 2011 12x327: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  A Dash of Sunshine 02x06: (Feb/12/2013) As Will Teague 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 16, 2010 01x74: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Oct/01/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 11, 2010 18x162: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Pocket Full of Rye 04x01: (Sep/06/2009) As Sergeant Pickford 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (1) A Pocket Full of Rye 39x20: (Jul/05/2009) As Sergeant Pickford 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Ralf Little, Jamie Reynolds, Adele, Mark Ronson, Tim Minchin 22x01: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself 
  Leo Sayer, Samantha Fox, Leeroy Thornhill, Ralf Little 08x10: (Apr/30/2001) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 1 06x01: (Sep/22/2008) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 24 02x24: (Oct/26/2006) As Himself 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  The Angel of Death 02x04: (Oct/27/2007) As Joseph 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Out Of Africa 16x17: (Jun/03/2007) As Stephen Lansbury 
  Fire and Ashes 08x19: (Jan/24/1999) As Julian 
  Vigilante 05x11: (Nov/12/1995) As Eddie Tinniswood 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 10, Episode 21 10x21: (Dec/31/2005) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 10 10x10: (Oct/15/2005) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Simon Amstell, Ralf Little, Sarah Beeny, Iain Lee 01x08: (Jul/22/2005) As Himself 

What's Your Problem? (2002) 
  North Face 01x04: (Sep/26/2002) As Paul 

The Bill (1984) 
  Judas Kiss 17x80: (Dec/07/2001) As Tommy Lawson 
  Aftershock 17x77: (Nov/27/2001) As Tommy 
  Night Games 17x76: (Nov/23/2001) As Tommy 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 11, Show 3 11x03: (May/18/2001) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Ralf Little, Gaby Roslin, Emma Noble, Rich Hall 03x05: (Mar/30/2001) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Sunday 21st February 1999 40x30: (Feb/21/1999) As Mark Stranks 
  Friday 29th January 1999 40x17: (Jan/29/1999) As Mark Stranks 
  Wednesday 27th January 1999 40x16: (Jan/27/1999) As Mark Stranks 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Playhouse Presents (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Space Age 03x06 Jun/05/2014 As: Writer
The Café (2011) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Reap What You Sow 02x07 Sep/04/2013 As: Writer
Stags or Hens 02x06 Aug/28/2013 As: Writer
Mum's the Word 02x05 Aug/21/2013 As: Writer
Time and Tide 02x04 Aug/14/2013 As: Writer
There Were Three in the Bed 02x03 Aug/07/2013 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralf Little Quotes

No quotes added for this person