Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Ellison

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Ellison
Birth Name: Jennifer Lesley Ellison
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Seven Days With… (2014)As: Herself
Dance Mums with Jennifer Ellison (2014)As: Herself
Dirty Dancing: The Time of Your Life (2007)As: Judge
The Verdict (2007)As: Herself (Juror)
Liverpool Nativity (2007)As: Angel
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 7 - 4th Place)
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Herself (Series 1 - Winner)
Brookside (1982)As: Emily Shadwick O'Leary (1998-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 55 05x55: (Nov/17/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 155 03x155: (Apr/16/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 109 02x109: (Feb/17/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 77 02x77: (Jan/04/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 20, 2014 27x36: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 
  August 3, 2012 24x229: (Aug/03/2012) As Herself 
  March 19, 2012 24x135: (Mar/19/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 3, 2012 24x81: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 9 11x09: (Aug/28/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 10, 2013 04x29: (Oct/10/2013) As Herself 
  February 17, 2012 02x114: (Feb/17/2012) As Herself 
  January 20, 2012 02x94: (Jan/20/2012) As Herself 
  January 4, 2012 02x82: (Jan/04/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 113 17x113: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 20 17x20: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 85 16x85: (Jan/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 165 15x165: (May/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 6 04x06: (Oct/10/2012) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Jennifer Ellison/Joe Calzaghe 05x13: (Dec/05/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 37 06x37: (Nov/11/2008) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 29 04x29: (Oct/25/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 30 02x30: (Nov/03/2006) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 11, 2008 16x225: (Aug/11/2008) As Herself 
  July 11, 2008 16x194: (Jul/11/2008) As Herself 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Mar/22/2007) As Carrie Cotton 

Tricky TV (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Mar/17/2006) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/05/2005) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (Nov/02/2004) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 4 04x04: (Sep/09/2004) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 45 01x45: (Jul/17/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 42 01x42: (Jun/26/2004) As Herself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy Football Euro 2004: Episode 10 06x10: (Jun/27/2004) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Juliet 18x04: (Jan/24/2002) As Sarah 

The Saturday Show (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Nov/03/2001) As Herself 

FBi (2000) 
  Show 2 01x02: (Apr/29/2000) As Herself 
Trivia

Jennifer is an actress, dancer, model and singer and she was voted the most sexiest blonde in the world in 2004 by the readers of "Nuts" magazine.

Jennifer Ellison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..