Login or register  
TV

Beverley Callard

Mostly Credited As: Beverley Callard
Birth Name: Beverley Jane Moxon
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Beverley Callard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street: A Moving Story (2014)As: Herself
Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps (2001)As: Flo Henshaw (Series 1 - 4)
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2010 (Series 15))
Coronation Street (1960)As: Liz Tomlin McDonald (1989-1998, 2000-2001, 2003-2011, 2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 20 - 30 Years in Breakfast Television 05x20: (Sep/29/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 110 04x110: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 77 01x77: (Dec/21/2010) As Herself 

Farewell Tina (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/06/2014) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Feb/22/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 6, 2014 04x110: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself 
  September 27, 2012 03x19: (Sep/27/2012) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Beverley Callard 11x04: (Jan/24/2014) As Herself 
  Kym Marsh 03x02: (Mar/13/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 180 17x180: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 12 17x12: (Sep/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 205 14x205: (Jun/23/2010) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 14, Show 204 14x204: (Jun/22/2010) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Stitch Me, Lift Me, Tuck Me (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 7, 2012 25x05: (Sep/07/2012) As Herself 
  October 17, 2011 24x31: (Oct/17/2011) As Herself 
  March 11, 2011 23x130: (Mar/11/2011) As Herself 
  January 12, 2011 23x88: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 28, 2012 13x241: (Aug/28/2012) As Herself 
  April 21, 2010 11x111: (Apr/21/2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 23 08x23: (Apr/06/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 77 02x77: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 15, 2010 18x105: (Apr/15/2010) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jan/30/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 65 08x65: (Dec/18/2009) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 24 01x24: (Nov/11/2004) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 014 18x23: (May/16/2002) As Chrissie Hendry 

Casualty (1986) 
  Sympathy For The Devil 15x08: (Oct/22/2000) As Laura Hughes 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Jimmy Nail, Beverley Callard, Reef, Texas 02x16: (Jan/10/1997) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 51 05x51: (Jan/11/1996) As Herself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 16 May, 1984 25x40: (May/16/1984) As June Dewhurst (Credited as "Beverley Sowden") 
  Mon 14 May, 1984 25x39: (May/14/1984) As June Dewhurst (as Beverley Sowden) 
  Wed 9 May, 1984 25x38: (May/09/1984) As June Dewhurst (as Beverley Sowden) 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 17th November 1983 12x62: (Nov/17/1983) As Angie Richards 
  Tuesday 15th November 1983 12x61: (Nov/15/1983) As Angie Richards 
  Thursday 10th November 1983 12x60: (Nov/10/1983) As Angie Richards 
  Tuesday 8th November 1983 12x59: (Nov/08/1983) As Angie Richards 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Intercessor 01x02: (Jun/03/1983) As Rhoda (as Beverley Sowden) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beverley Callard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news