Login or register  
TV

Rebecca Front

Mostly Credited As: Rebecca Front
Birth Name: Rebecca Louise Front
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Rebecca Front



TV Appearances

Main cast 
In Their Own Words: Poets (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Jo Brand's Great Wall Of Comedy (2013)As: Herself (Team Captain)
The Spa (2013)As: Alison Crabbe
Up the Women (2013)As: Helen
Fabric of Britain (2013)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Playhouse Presents Psychobitches (2012)As: Therapist
Grandma's House (2010)As: Tanya
Lewis (2006)As: Chief Supt. Jean Innocent
Nighty Night (2004)As: Cathy
Time Gentlemen Please (2000)As: Vicky Jackson
Stressed Eric (1998)As: Liz -- [Voice]
Big Train (1998)As: Various
Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (1994)As: Sue Lewis, Tania Beaumont, Gina Langlund, Yvonne Boyd, Charlotte Fraser, Bridie McMahon, Mary
Tricky Business (1989)As: Debbie (1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Death Comes To Pemberley: (Part 1) 44x42: (Oct/26/2014) As Mrs. Bennet 
  Lewis, Series VII: (3) Beyond Good and Evil 44x40: (Oct/19/2014) As Chief Superintendent Innocent, [Starring Roles]
  Lewis, Series VII: (2) The Lions of Nemea 44x38: (Oct/12/2014) As CS Jean Innocent, [Starring Roles]
  Lewis, Series VII: (1) Entry Wounds 44x36: (Oct/05/2014) As CS Jean Innocent, [Starring Roles]

This Morning (1988) 
  August 1, 2014 26x228: (Aug/01/2014) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  June 28, 2014 01x19: (Jun/28/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Tom Rosenthal, Rebecca Front, Maisie Williams, Klaxons 03x17: (Jun/15/2014) As Herself 
  Jason Derulo, Rebecca Front, Lenny Henry and Peace 02x18: (Jun/16/2013) As Herself 
  Morgana Robinson, Terry Mynott & Rebecca Front 01x10: (May/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 200 04x200: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 185 03x185: (May/28/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 161 02x161: (May/01/2012) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Let Us Prey 16x02: (Jan/08/2014) As Reverend Martha Hillcott, [Starring Roles]

Crackanory (2013) 
  Rebecca Front, Kevin Eldon 01x02: (Nov/20/2013) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Dead Man's Folly 13x03: (Oct/30/2013) As Amanda Brewis 

The Wrong Mans (2013) 
  Running Mans 01x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Cox 
  Wanted Mans 01x05: (Oct/22/2013) As Cox 

Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Mar/19/2013) As Herself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Psychobitches 01x11: (Jun/21/2012) As Therapist 

Room 101 (1994) 
  John Prescott, Micky Flanagan, Rebecca Front 12x08: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Martin Clunes, Rebecca Front, David O'Doherty 42x10: (Dec/23/2011) As Herself 
  Jack Dee, Rebecca Front, Marcus Brigstocke 38x05: (Nov/13/2009) As Herself 
  Sanjeev Bhaskar, Rebecca Front, Nick Robinson 25x07: (Jun/06/2003) As Herself 

Catherine Tate: Laughing at the Noughties (2011) 
  Laughing at the Noughties 01x01: (Dec/17/2011) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Rebecca Front, Jack Whitehall, Nick Hewer, Miranda Hart 05x01: (Sep/09/2011) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 9, 2011 05x199: (May/09/2011) As Herself 

My Life in Books (2011) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/24/2011) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Feb/19/2011) As Herself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/06/2011) As Herself 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Smoke and Shadows 02x01: (Mar/01/2008) As Catherine Sumpter 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Inspector Lewis 26x13: (Jul/30/2006) As Chief Supt. Innocent 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Armando Iannucci 30x01: (Feb/12/2006) As Herself 

I'm Alan Partridge (1997) 
  Alan Wide Shut 02x06: (Dec/16/2002) As Tessa McPherson 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Eyes of Tiresias 03x02: (Dec/04/1999) As Heidi Bayle 

Kavanagh Q.C. (1995) 
  Previous Convictions 05x01: (Mar/08/1999) As Cathy Winslow 

Coogan's Run (1995) 
  Natural Born Quizzers 01x05: (Dec/15/1995) As WPC Cathy Briggs/Claire Briggs 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Happy New Year 03x02: (Apr/06/1995) As Cherysh 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Little Crackers (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rebecca Front 03x02 Dec/11/2012 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rebecca Front Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..