Login or register  
TV

Nicola Stapleton

Mostly Credited As: Nicola Stapleton
Birth Name: Nicola Kathleen Stapleton
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Nicola Stapleton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bad Girls (1999)As: Janine Nebeski (S07-S08)
The Young Person's Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (1998)As: Joe Nardone
EastEnders (1985)As: Mandy Salter (1992-1994, 2011-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 11, 2012 13x177: (Sep/11/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 186 16x186: (Jun/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bill (1984) 
  Who Dares Wins 26x26: (Jul/27/2010) As Louise Gates 
  Episode 460 22x83: (Nov/16/2006) As Julie Barnes 
  Episode 035 18x44: (Aug/15/2002) As Tina Pope 
  Episode 034 18x43: (Aug/13/2002) As Tina Pope 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  March 3, 2009 38x44: (Mar/03/2009) As Danielle Hutch 
  March 2, 2009 38x43: (Mar/02/2009) As Danielle Hutch 
  February 27, 2009 38x42: (Feb/27/2009) As Danielle Hutch 
  February 20, 2009 38x37: (Feb/20/2009) As Danielle Hutch 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 32 04x32: (Feb/24/2009) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Last Enemy: (Part 1) 38x25: (Oct/05/2008) As Caroline Scott 

The Commander (2003) 
  Devil You Know (2) 05x02: (Jul/15/2007) As Louise Parker 
  Devil You Know (1) 05x01: (Jul/08/2007) As Louise Parker 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Nicola Stapleton/Johnny Vegas 01x02: (Nov/04/2006) As Herself 

Jane Hall (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/02/2006) As Steph 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 31 04x31: (Dec/19/2005) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Casualty @ Holby City - Part One 19x17: (Dec/26/2004) As Shirley Smith 
  Love Over Gold - Part Two 13x28: (Mar/13/1999) As Kay Larcombe 
  Love Over Gold - Part One 13x27: (Mar/06/1999) As Kay Larcombe 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Kids Today 01x06: (Dec/18/1995) As Natalie 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Dimensions in Time, Part Two (Nov/27/1993) As Mandy 

Going Live (1987) 
  Series 6, Show 4 06x04: (Oct/17/1992) As Herself 

Hannay (1988) 
  Act Of Riot 01x05: (Feb/03/1988) As Betty 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Hors De Combat 01x06: (Feb/08/1985) As Debbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicola Stapleton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..