Login or register  
TV

Polly Maberly

Mostly Credited As: Polly Maberly
Birth Name: Polly Lucinda Maberly
Date Of Birth: 1976
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Reigate, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Polly Maberly



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Royal (2003)As: Dr. Lucy Klein (S02-S03)
Foyle's War (2002)As: Edith Ashford/Milner #2 (Series 5-7)
Pride and Prejudice (1996)As: Kitty Bennett
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Going, Going... 16x46: (Aug/26/2014) As Georgia Staniford 
  Tough Love 11x17: (Feb/03/2009) As Molly Guillory 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Hider in the House 15x07: (Apr/10/2013) As Kate Connan 
  An Unexpected Arrival 12x149: (Nov/23/2010) As Ali Brunel 
  Eat for Two 10x90: (Sep/10/2008) As Carol Bettany 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Foyle's War, V: (3) All Clear 38x21: (Jul/27/2008) As Edith Milner 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Kitty Bennet 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Kitty Bennet 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Kitty Bennet 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 045 18x54: (Sep/19/2002) As Carol Lewis 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Who Killed Cock Robin? 04x04: (Sep/09/2001) As Julie Stockard, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Deceptions 08x10: (Nov/20/1993) As Caroline Mowbray 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Polly Maberly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..