Login or register  
TV

John Hudson (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Hudson (1)
Birth Name: John C. Hudson
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1919 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gilroy, California
Date Of Death: April 08, 1996

John Hudson (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Touching Evil (UK) (1997) 
  What Price a Child/Paedophile Ring (2) 02x06: (May/28/1998) As Jonathan Jenkins 
  What Price a Child/Paedophile Ring (1) 02x05: (May/21/1998) As Jonathan Jenkins 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Scented Room 02x03: (Feb/07/1998) As Roy Gregson 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Fear (1) 03x05: (May/04/1995) As Lecturer 

Casualty (1986) 
  Silent Night 07x15: (Dec/24/1992) As Cardiothoracic Surgeon 
  Facing Up 06x13: (Dec/06/1991) As Cardiothoracic Surgeon 

Chopper One (1974) 
  The Scramble 01x11: (Mar/28/1974) As Manager 

Cannon (1971) 
  That Was No Lady 02x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Kaplan, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Condemned 06x01: (Sep/20/1970) As R.L. Rush 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Whatever Happened to Happy Endings? 01x20: (Feb/13/1970) As Ainsworth, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Burglary - Mister 04x05: (Oct/16/1969) As Daniel Lumis 
  Community Relations - DR-17 03x13: (Jan/02/1969) As Sgt. Tom Wallen 
  Public Affairs - DR-14 03x10: (Nov/28/1968) As Lt. Bob Kearney 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Chapel at Able-Five 05x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Capt. Jampel 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Marriage Caper 01x04: (Oct/09/1965) As Grover Caldwell 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Once a Haggen 09x18: (Feb/01/1964) As Curly 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dead as in "Dude" 06x19: (Jan/31/1964) As Wawlins 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Sub Hatch 04x19: (May/13/1961) As guest star 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Tee Off 02x02: (Oct/01/1960) As Dan Grey 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Lunar Secret 01x27: (Apr/13/1960) As Captain Kyle Rennish 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  I Saw You Tomorrow 02x28: (Apr/05/1960) As Donald Ainsley 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Death Takes a Lover 01x17: (Jan/26/1960) As Johnny Reed 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Felizia Kingdom Story 03x08: (Nov/08/1959) As Alex Stoddard 

Pete Kelly's Blues (1959) 
  The Poor Butterfly Story 01x04: (Apr/26/1959) As Johnny April 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Glittering Goldfish 02x14: (Jan/17/1959) As Tom Wyatt 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Cavalry Surgeon 03x19: (Jan/14/1958) As William Roberts 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Armed Venus 07x37: (May/23/1957) As Howard Findley 
  Spent in Silence 04x27: (Mar/25/1954) As Larry 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Last Tycoon 01x24: (Mar/14/1957) As Wylie White 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Pilgrimage 08x06: (Oct/15/1956) As guest star 
  The Briefcase 07x28: (Mar/12/1956) As Harry Jones 
  In a Foreign City 07x09: (Oct/31/1955) As Chuck Cormoran 

Climax! (1954) 
  Fury at Dawn 02x39: (Jul/19/1956) As Dr. John Wienecke 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Diplomatic Outpost 04x21: (May/01/1956) As Ed Connors 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Gentle Stranger 05x19: (Feb/03/1956) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Little Teacher 02x34: (Apr/24/1955) As Dick Morgan 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  A Sense of Justice 07x11: (Feb/06/1955) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Joe Iris 01x03: (Feb/02/1955) As Joe Iris 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Lie 03x07: (Oct/15/1953) As guest star 

The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse (1953) 
  Wait For Me Downstairs 01x02: (Oct/09/1953) As Unknown 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Crash Landing 01x04: (Nov/27/1952) As Captain Barrow 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Comic Strip Murder 02x04: (Sep/29/1949) As John 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the brother of William Hudson.

John Hudson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news