Login or register  
TV

Josie Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Josie Lawrence
Birth Name: Wendy Lawrence
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Old Hill, Dudley, West Midlands, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Josie Lawrence



Josie Lawrence Josie Lawrence
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Antiques House (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Maestro at the Opera (2012)As: Herself
Around The World In 80 Days (2009) (2009)As: Herself
The Complete Guide to Parenting (2006)As: Phoebe Huntley
A Many Splintered Thing (2000)As: Camilla
Downwardly Mobile (1994)As: Sophie
Outside Edge (1994)As: Maggie Costello
Josie (1991)As: Various Characters
Not With A Bang (1990)As: Janet Wilkins
Jackson Pace: The Great Years (1990)As: Ryveeta Tusk
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (UK) (1988)As: Herself (1988-1997)
EastEnders (1985)As: Manda Best (2009-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Kind of Magic 16x65: (Aug/08/2014) As Susie Vine 
  The Comeback Kid 12x134: (Nov/02/2010) As Katrina Kidd 

Wizards vs Aliens (2012) 
  The Curse of Crowe Part 2 02x08: (Nov/19/2013) As Madeleine Raven 
  The Curse of Crowe Part 1 02x07: (Nov/18/2013) As Madeleine Raven 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Huw Edwards, Sarah Millican, Bradley Walsh, Josie Lawrence 06x07: (May/25/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 4, 2012 02x169: (May/04/2012) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  April 27, 2012 01x15: (Apr/27/2012) As Herself 

Just A Minute (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/30/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 2, 2012 13x19: (Feb/02/2012) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Chaos Theory 25x03: (Sep/18/2010) As Mrs Janet Haines 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 16, 2009 22x55: (Nov/16/2009) As Herself 
  September 11, 2006 19x06: (Sep/11/2006) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Old Curiosity Shop 39x14: (May/03/2009) As Mrs. Jiniwin 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 15 07x15: (Mar/13/2009) As Herself 

Skins (2007) 
  Everyone 02x10: (Apr/14/2008) As Liz Jenkins 
  Sid 02x03: (Feb/25/2008) As Liz Jenkins 
  Sid 01x05: (Feb/22/2007) As Liz Jenkins 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Ducking and Diving 02x05: (Nov/03/2007) As Matilda 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Hannah Beresford 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Hannah Beresford 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Hannah Beresford, [Starring Roles]

QI (2003) 
  Bats 02x09: (Nov/26/2004) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (May/07/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 8 06x08: (Jun/23/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Holby City (1999) 
  Out of Control 06x31: (May/04/2004) As Avril Coulter 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Achtung Baby 01x03: (Jun/17/2003) As Liese Kohl 

Fat Friends (2000) 
  Peaches And Dreams 02x02: (Sep/12/2002) As Julia Fleshman 
  Full Belly 02x01: (Sep/05/2002) As Julia Fleshman 
  When The Fat Lady Sings 01x06: (Nov/16/2000) As Julia Fleshman 
  Face The Fat 01x05: (Nov/09/2000) As Julia Fleshman 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Best of Whose Line Is It Anyway? 03x01: (Oct/04/2000) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Show No. 223 02x13: (Nov/18/1999) As Herself 
  Show No. 212 02x08: (Oct/28/1999) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Tony Hadley, Chrissie Hynde, Bobby Davro, Josie Lawrence 05x09: (Apr/09/1999) As Herself 

Duck Patrol (1998) 
  The Spirit of the Deep 01x04: (Aug/09/1998) As Shemerelda 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  The End (2) 03x06: (May/11/1995) As Cable TV Presenter 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 2: Show 22 02x22: (Feb/25/1993) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Third Floor Flat 01x05: (Feb/05/1989) As Mrs Grant 

Friday Night Live (1988) (1988) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Apr/29/1988) As Herself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/18/1988) As Herself 

The Adventures of Spot (1987) 
  Spot's Magical Christmas 03x09: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Voice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josie Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..