Login or register  
TV

Suzanne Bertish

Mostly Credited As: Suzanne Bertish
Birth Name: Suzanne C. Bertish
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Suzanne Bertish



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shine on Harvey Moon (1982)As: Frieda Gottlieb (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Feb/22/2011) As Anna 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Feb/08/2011) As Anna 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Three Act Tragedy 12x01: (Jan/03/2010) As Miss Milray 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Mirror Image (2) 10x10: (Feb/13/2007) As Ms Newburgh 
  Mirror Image (1) 10x09: (Feb/12/2007) As Ms Newburgh 

Rome (2007) (2005) 
  Kalends of February 01x12: (Nov/20/2005) As Eleni 
  The Spoils 01x11: (Nov/13/2005) As Eleni 
  The Ram Has Touched The Wall 01x05: (Sep/25/2005) As Eleni 
  The Stolen Eagle 01x01: (Aug/28/2005) As Eleni 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Death and Nurses 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Sally 

The Commander (2003) 
  Entrapment (2) 01x02: (Feb/17/2003) As Vivian Newburgh 
  Entrapment (1) 01x01: (Feb/16/2003) As Vivian Newburgh 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  The World Cruise (1) 05x01: (Dec/11/2000) As Eva Horowitz 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 12 Jan, 1998 39x07: (Jan/12/1998) As Viv Fay 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  The End (2) 03x06: (May/11/1995) As Gina 

Space Precinct (1994) 
  Divided We Stand 01x11: (Jan/30/1995) As Regina Baylek 

Mr. Bean (1990) 
  Back To School Mr. Bean 01x11: (Oct/26/1994) As Art Teacher 

Casualty (1986) 
  Remembrance 05x11: (Nov/16/1990) As Caroline Collier 

The Bill (1984) 
  Waste 05x43: (May/30/1989) As Dr. Reece 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Parallel Universe 02x06: (Oct/11/1988) As Arlene Rimmer 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Last Seen Wearing 02x02: (Mar/08/1988) As Cheryl Baines 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Mr. Yummy Brownie 02x05: (Dec/04/1986) As RSC Actress 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Comedy of Errors 06x02: (Dec/24/1983) As Adriana 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Limbo Connection: (Episode 1) 03x24: (Mar/24/1983) As Clare Omney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzanne Bertish Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..