Login or register  
TV

Calum Callaghan


Mostly Credited As: Calum Callaghan
Birth Name: Calum Phillip Callaghan
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Calum Callaghan


Impromptu dancing lessons introduced London native Calum Callaghan to acting at a very young age. While waiting for her daughter, his babysitter put him into dancing lessons to occupy time, and later a dancing audition led to his first professional gig. He shot to stardom in 1994, at age 8, while performing with the British boy-band "Take That" as a mini-version of singer Mark Owen. He would go on to star in a number of musicals on stage in London's West End, including "Oliver" and "Les Misérables".


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Selfridge (2013)As: George Towler (Series 3 -)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 3) 44x14: (Apr/13/2014) As George Towler 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 2) 44x13: (Apr/06/2014) As George Towler 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 1) 44x12: (Mar/30/2014) As George Towler 
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 4) 43x11: (Apr/21/2013) As George Towler 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/23/2014) As George Towler 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/16/2014) As George Towler 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Feb/09/2014) As George Towler 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Feb/02/2014) As George Towler 

Silk (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jun/05/2012) As Arlo Wright 

Tracy Beaker Returns (2010) 
  Big Brother 03x04: (Jan/20/2012) As Jack 

Casualty (1986) 
  Parent Trap 23x42: (Jun/20/2009) As Robbie 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Countrycide 01x06: (Nov/19/2006) As Kieran 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 316 21x44: (Jun/08/2005) As Lee Thomas 
  Episode 074 18x82: (Dec/23/2002) As Tommy 
  Episode 073 18x81: (Dec/19/2002) As Tommy 
  Episode 072 18x80: (Dec/18/2002) As Tommy Reynolds 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Strangers on a Train 13x21: (May/09/2004) As Tommy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Calum Callaghan Quotes

No quotes added for this person