Login or register  
TV

Daniela Denby-Ashe

Mostly Credited As: Daniela Denby-Ashe
Birth Name: Daniela Jolanta Denby-Ashe
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




Daniela Denby-Ashe Daniela Denby-Ashe Daniela Denby-Ashe Daniela Denby-Ashe
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Lorraine Donnegan (Investor (Series 7-8) [2012-2013])
The Family Man (UK) (2006)As: Kelly
North and South (UK) (2004)As: Margaret Hale
Office Gossip (2001)As: Cheryl Potts
Fish (UK) (2000)As: Jess Taylor
My Family (2000)As: Janey Harper
EastEnders (1985)As: Sarah Hills (1995-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Noble Art 13x06: (Oct/13/2010) As Camilla Farquaharson, [Starring Roles]

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Apr/22/2009) As Jem Allen 

Crooked House (2008) 
  The Knocker 01x03: (Dec/24/2008) As Hannah 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Greeks Bearing Gifts 01x07: (Nov/26/2006) As Mary 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  The End (2) 03x06: (May/11/1995) As Saffy's Daughter 

The Bill (1984) 
  Powerless 11x10: (Jan/26/1995) As Deirdre Jackson 
  Gone Away 10x22: (Feb/22/1994) As Debbie 
  In Safe Hands 09x56: (May/13/1993) As Joanna Jameson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniela Denby-Ashe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..