Login or register  
TV

Anna Wing

Mostly Credited As: Anna Wing
Sometimes Credited As: Anna Eva Wing

Birth Name: Anna Eva Lydia Catherine Wing
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1914 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
Date Of Death: July 07, 2013
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Anna Wing



TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Lou Beale (1985-1988)
Fathers and Sons (1971)As: Anna Bazarov
Episode Cast Credits 

A Touch of Cloth (2012) 
  Undercover Cloth (1) 02x01: (Aug/25/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Ruth Jones, Ronan Keating, David Walliams 01x02: (Mar/29/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bill (1984) 
  A Life Of Lies 23x66: (Sep/12/2007) As May Harvey 
  Episode 087 19x12: (Feb/05/2003) As Alice Clarke 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 8 12x08: (Sep/12/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/21/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/14/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Doctors (2000) 
  Gut Feeling 03x50: (May/16/2002) As Grace Moore 

Casualty (1986) 
  Starting Over 15x12: (Nov/18/2000) As Milly Soames 
  Made in Britain 11x11: (Nov/23/1996) As Binnie 

Comrade Dad (1984) 
  Comrade Dad (Dec/17/1984) As Gran 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Secret State 02x08: (Nov/05/1982) As Unknown 

Smiley's People (1982) 
  The General's Big Fish 01x02: (Oct/04/1982) As Woman 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/20/1977) As Agafea 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/23/1977) As Agafea 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/09/1977) As Agafea 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Face Value 03x07: (Oct/17/1977) As Concierge 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Through the Night 06x08: (Dec/02/1975) As Mrs. Goodwin 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Hammer of God 01x01: (Sep/26/1974) As Mrs. Devereaux 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Access 07x61: (Jun/12/1972) As Mrs. Islip 
  Four Of A Kind 01x01: (Jan/02/1962) As Mrs. Jones 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Jean-Paul 03x04: (May/23/1972) As Mme. Calchas 

Brett (1971) 
  Welcome To The City 01x12: (Jul/05/1971) As Mrs. Dutton 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Case for the Defence 04x05: (Aug/27/1969) As Mrs. Flockton 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  A Night Out 04x13: (Feb/13/1967) As Mrs. Stokes 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Trouble with Spokey 10x02: (Oct/12/1963) As Mrs. Porter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anna Wing Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..