Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Pennington


Mostly Credited As: Michael Pennington
Birth Name: Michael Vivian Fyfe Pennington
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 6' 0 ¾" (1.84 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Florence Nightingale (2008)As: Wen
Summer's Lease (1989)As: Hugh Pargeter
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Escape Artist: (Episode 1) 44x20: (Jun/15/2014) As Judge 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Voids: Part II 13x04: (Jan/15/2010) As Prof. Pavel Vetchy 
  Tell No Tales: Part 2 06x06: (Nov/20/2002) As Dennis Morgan 
  Tell No Tales: Part 1 06x05: (Nov/19/2002) As Dennis Morgan 

Holby City (1999) 
  Love You 10x36: (Jun/10/2008) As Walter Noble 
  The Good Fight 09x10: (Dec/19/2006) As David Powell 

Lewis (2006) 
  Life Born of Fire 02x03: (Mar/09/2008) As Dr Melville 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Mirror Image (2) 10x10: (Feb/13/2007) As James Claydon QC 
  Mirror Image (1) 10x09: (Feb/12/2007) As James Claydon QC 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Breaking Glass (2) 03x06: (Sep/28/2003) As Prof Alan Macintosh 
  Breaking Glass (1) 03x05: (Sep/27/2003) As Prof Alan Macintosh 

State of Play (2003) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/22/2003) As Richard Siegler 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 091 19x16: (Feb/26/2003) As Judge Howard Sinclair 
  Episode 090 19x15: (Feb/13/2003) As Judge Howard Sinclair 
  Episode 089 19x14: (Feb/12/2003) As Judge Howard Sinclair 
  Episode 084 19x09: (Jan/29/2003) As Judge Howard Sinclair 

Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible (2001) 
  Scream Satan Scream! 01x06: (Dec/17/2001) As Priest 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Ruling Passion 02x01: (Jun/14/1997) As Hartley Culpepper 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  The Fifth Estate 02x07: (Nov/16/1993) As Thomas Wenleigh 
  Some Must Watch... 02x05: (Nov/02/1993) As Thomas Wenleigh 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Cymbeline 05x02: (Jul/10/1983) As Posthumus 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The White Guard 15x05: (Sep/20/1982) As Alexei Turbin 

Callan (1967) 
  The Contract 04x10: (May/03/1972) As Lafarge 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Mad Jack 09x17: (Feb/04/1970) As Geoffrey Cromlech 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It Couldn't Be Charlie 10x12: (Jun/01/1967) As Gerry Waltham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Pennington Quotes

No quotes added for this person