Login or register  
TV

Jan Anderson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jan Anderson (1)
Birth Name: Janina Anderson
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Porthcawl, Wales
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Jan Anderson (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casualty (1986)As: Chloe Hill (1998 - 2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Trollied (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Nov/07/2013) As Customer 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Reset (1) 02x06: (Feb/13/2008) As Marie 

Doctors (2000) 
  Keepsake 04x67: (May/07/2003) As Fran Morris 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 107 19x32: (Apr/23/2003) As Sandie Booth 
  Episode 106 19x31: (Apr/17/2003) As Sandie Booth 

Holby City (1999) 
  Rogue Males 04x01: (Oct/09/2001) As Nurse Chloe Hill 
  Private Lives, Public Faces 03x19: (Mar/20/2001) As Nurse Chloe Hill 
  Happy Families 01x02: (Jan/19/1999) As Chloe Hill 
  Whose Heart Is It Anyway? 01x01: (Jan/12/1999) As Chloe Hill 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Hole in the Head 05x19: (Nov/18/1963) As Ballistics Expert 
  The Bank Job 04x11: (Jul/17/1962) As Pearce 
  With Intent to Kill 03x22: (Jul/07/1961) As Police Sergeant 
  Mr. and Mrs. Smith 03x16: (May/26/1961) As P.C. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Anderson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person