Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ed Devereaux


Mostly Credited As: Ed Devereaux
Birth Name: Edward Sidney Devereaux
Date Of Birth: August, 1925
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Date Of Death: December 17, 2003
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ed Devereaux




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kings (AU) (1983)As: George King
Skippy the Bush Kangaroo (1968)As: Matt Hammond
My Brother Jack (1965)As: Jack Meredith
Episode Cast Credits 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  The Last Shout (2) (Nov/07/1996) As Mac 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Under Plain Cover 01x08: (May/31/1985) As .. 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Repeat After Me 01x11: (Jun/24/1980) As Jerry Knowland 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  Proposals 01x06: (Dec/13/1978) As Lord Beaverbrook 
  The Divorce 01x04: (Nov/29/1978) As Lord Beaverbrook 

Ghosts of Motley Hall (1976) 
  Family Tree 03x01: (Jan/29/1978) As Marvin Dewey 

The Galton & Simpson Playhouse (1977) 
  I Tell You It's Burt Reynolds 01x06: (Mar/31/1977) As Percy 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  The Midas Touch 01x04: (Nov/12/1976) As Vann 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  For Sale - Silence 02x04: (Oct/09/1975) As Hamilton Briggs 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Jackpot 01x02: (Jan/09/1975) As Biggleswade, [Starring Roles]

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Dress Rehearsal 01x09: (May/22/1974) As Purtales 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Anyone Can Play 01x08: (Nov/05/1971) As Ryker 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Loving Brothers 03x07: (Nov/19/1964) As Wally Kinsall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Devereaux Quotes

No quotes added for this person