Login or register  
TV

Dora Bryan


Mostly Credited As: Dora Bryan
Birth Name: Dora May Broadbent
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southport, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: July 23, 2014
Height: 5' 4 ½" (1.63 m)

Dora Bryan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
On The Up (1990)As: Mum (S1)
Last of the Summer Wine (1973)As: Roz (2001-2005)
According To Dora (1968)As: Herself
Before The Fringe (1967)As: Herself
Happily Ever After (1961)As: Dora Morgan
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 10, Show 7 10x07: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Holby City (1999) 
  Lives Worth Living 04x32: (May/14/2002) As Betty Wheeler 

Bernard's Watch (1997) 
  Alien Times 05x05: (Nov/30/2001) As Marjorie Bell 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Fish Farm 04x02: (Sep/07/2001) As Dolly 
  The Last Shout (2) (Nov/07/1996) As Millie 

Doctors (2000) 
  Second Time Around 01x60: (Oct/26/2000) As Lily Anderson 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Frighteners 03x06: (Nov/07/1993) As Jane Thompson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Cherish 07x05: (Oct/10/1992) As Hester Blewett 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Bone to Pick 01x03: (Aug/07/1992) As Mrs Mim 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Dora Bryan 29x15: (Jan/25/1989) As Herself 
  Dora Bryan 07x05: (Apr/02/1962) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 794 04x25: (Feb/05/1986) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dora Bryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person