Login or register  
TV

David Spinx

Mostly Credited As: David Spinx
Birth Name: David C. R. Spink
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David Spinx



TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Keith Miller (2004-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Victim 16x147: (Dec/03/2014) As Roy Webber 
  Put a Smile on Your Face 04x81: (May/28/2003) As Barry Black 

Casualty (1986) 
  First Impressions 28x45: (Jul/12/2014) As Terry French 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Derek Martin, Carol Harrison, Shobu Kapoor, Dave Spinx, Jane How 04x03: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 14x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 15, Episode 55 15x55: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/15/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 190 12x190: (Jun/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 7 11x07: (Sep/30/2006) As Himself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 114 19x39: (May/20/2003) As Trevor Saunders 
  On the Road 15x23: (Apr/15/1999) As Porter 
  Daydream Believer 14x35: (Mar/26/1998) As Barman 
  Man Trap 13x03: (Jan/09/1997) As James Parnell (as Dave Spinx) 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Trouble with the Truth 03x07: (Nov/30/2000) As Len Palmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Spinx Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..