Login or register  
TV

Todd Carty


Mostly Credited As: Todd Carty
Birth Name: Todd Jennings
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Limerick
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Todd Carty




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 4 - 9th Place, Series 9)
EastEnders (1985)As: Mark Fowler (1986-2003)
The Bill (1984)As: Gabriel Kent (2003-2005)
Tucker's Luck (1983)As: Tucker Jenkins (1983-1985)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Tucker Jenkins (1978-1982, 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Patsy (Spamalot), [Musical Guests]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 22 06x22: (Nov/01/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x10: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Driving Academy (2014) 
  Brian Conley, Nina Wadia, Todd Carty - 5 01x05: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 
  Brian Conley, Nina Wadia, Todd Carty - 4 01x04: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 
  Brian Conley, Nina Wadia, Todd Carty - 3 01x03: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 
  Brian Conley, Nina Wadia, Todd Carty - 2 01x02: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 20, 2014 26x93: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself 
  July 2, 2010 22x208: (Jul/02/2010) As Himself 
  March 20, 2009 21x135: (Mar/20/2009) As Himself 
  January 5, 2009 21x81: (Jan/05/2009) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 85 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 

A Touch of Cloth (2012) 
  Undercover Cloth (2) 02x02: (Sep/01/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Undercover Cloth (1) 02x01: (Aug/25/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 2 11x02: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 37 04x37: (Mar/03/2009) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 24, 2012 02x249: (Aug/24/2012) As Himself 
  July 19, 2012 02x223: (Jul/19/2012) As Himself 
  August 1, 2011 01x236: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 26, 2010 11x207: (Jul/26/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Pressure Cooker (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/08/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 29, 2010 04x199: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself 
  February 11, 2010 04x145: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 132 01x132: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  The Best of TV Burp 6 09x10: (Dec/12/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Dec/06/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 31, 2009 10x136: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself 
  March 5, 2009 10x39: (Mar/05/2009) As Himself 

The Justin Lee Collins Show (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/26/2009) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Bill Made Me Famous (Nov/05/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 119 19x44: (Jun/05/2003) As Gabriel 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 2, Show 62 02x62: (Mar/29/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 48 13x48: (Nov/05/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 121 12x121: (Feb/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 35 11x35: (Mar/02/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Martine McCutcheon, Jessie Wallace, Todd Carty, Joe Swash, Julie Goodyear, Ian Reddington 02x01: (Oct/10/2008) As Himself 

Grange Hill (1978) 
  Series 31, Episode 20 31x20: (Sep/15/2008) As Tucker Jenkins 
  Series 26, Episode 1 26x01: (Jan/28/2003) As Tucker Jenkins 

Doctors (2000) 
  Stand Up and Be Counted 09x185: (Feb/12/2008) As Kev Blake 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Dec/28/2006) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Games of Chance 08x31: (May/16/2006) As Cameron Cooke 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Auld Acquaintance 15x12: (Dec/18/2005) As Ray Hallam 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Grange Hill 01x01: (May/10/2005) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Nov/10/2004) As Himself 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Feb/26/2003) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 5, 2001 09x95: (Apr/05/2001) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 39 01x39: (Mar/10/1983) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Doctors (2000) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Downsizing 10x104 Sep/30/2008 As: Director
Through the Looking Glass 10x103 Sep/29/2008 As: Director
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark 10x102 Sep/26/2008 As: Director
Straight Bat 09x42 Jul/11/2007 As: Director
Pennies from Heaven 09x41 Jul/10/2007 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Todd Carty Quotes

No quotes added for this person