Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Hollander


Mostly Credited As: Tom Hollander
Birth Name: Thomas Anthony Hollander
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tom Hollander




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Night Manager (2016)As: Corcoran
A Poet In New York (2014)As: Dylan Thomas
Any Human Heart (2010)As: Duke of Windsor
The Classroom Experiment (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Rev. (2010)As: The Rev. Adam Smallbone
Desperate Romantics (2009)As: John Ruskin
Headcases (2008)As: Various -- [Voice]
Freezing (UK) (2008)As: Leon
The Company (2007)As: Harold Adrian Russell "Kim" Philby
The Cambridge Spies (2003)As: Guy Burgess
Episode Cast Credits 

CBeebies Bedtime Stories (2009) 
  Captain Wag and the Polar Bears 01x445: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 
  Cantankerous King Colin 01x440: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 15, 2014 08x193: (May/15/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 26, 2014 15x57: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself 
  November 10, 2011 12x314: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Buck, Wild 09x03: (Nov/03/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Every Which Way But Lose 04x17: (Apr/26/2009) Voiced  Amazing Rufus 
  Roy Rogers McFreely 04x12: (Mar/08/2009) Voiced  Phil (Speaker Phone) 
  Lincoln Lover 02x04: (Nov/05/2006) Voiced  Waiter | Performance Artist 

Ambassadors (2013) 
  The Prince's Trousers 01x02: (Oct/30/2013) As Prince Mark 

The One Griff Rhys Jones (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/16/2012) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Prince of Wales 
  The Lost Prince: (Part 1) 34x01: (Oct/17/2004) As King George V 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 1, 2011 01x107: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 22, 2010 22x222: (Jul/22/2010) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Botticelli: Visions of Violence and Beauty 35x07: (Mar/17/2001) As Reader 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  The Last Shout (2) (Nov/07/1996) As Paolo Carlo 
  The Last Shout (1) (Nov/06/1996) As Paolo Carlo 

The Bill (1984) 
  Getaway 11x140: (Dec/04/1995) As O'Leary 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rev. (2010)• Associate Producer
• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Rev. (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Conduct Unbecoming 03x05 Apr/21/2014 As: Story
Donation 03x03 Apr/07/2014 As: Writer
Birth 03x01 Mar/24/2014 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Hollander Quotes

No quotes added for this person