TV

Frank C. Turner


Mostly Credited As: Frank C. Turner
Birth Name: Francis Charles Turner
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1951 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Wainwright, Alberta
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Frank C. Turner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Accidental Obsession (2015)As: Bill
Episode Cast Credits 

DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016) 
  Fail-Safe 01x05: (Feb/18/2016) As Ancient Prisoner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fail-Safe 01x05: (Feb/18/2016) As Ancient Prisoner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Spooksville (2013) 
  The Secret Path - Part 1 01x01: (Oct/26/2013) As The Mayor 

Arctic Air (2012) 
  There's Gold in Them Thar Hills 02x07: (Feb/27/2013) As Hoover Fitzgerald 
  There's Gold in Them Thar Hills 02x07: (Feb/27/2013) As Hoover Fitzgerald 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Frontierland 06x18: (Apr/22/2011) As Elkins, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guard (2008) 
  Waheguru 01x01: (Jan/22/2008) As Grimsby 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Restaurant Guy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Restaurant Guy 

Legend of Earthsea (2004) 
  Part 1 01x01: (Dec/13/2004) As Farmer 
  Part 1 01x01: (Dec/13/2004) As Farmer 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Ashes to Ashes 02x11: (Oct/03/2004) As Arthur Simms, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004) 
  Finale 01x13: (Jul/15/2004) As Store Keeper, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Finale 01x13: (Jul/15/2004) As Store Keeper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Obscura 01x20: (May/14/2002) As Eddie Cole 
  Obscura 01x20: (May/14/2002) As Eddie Cole 

Wolf Lake (2001) 
  If These Wolves Could Talk 01x09: (May/01/2002) As Drycleaner Owner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Desperate Measures 05x11: (Sep/07/2001) As Homeless Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Desperate Measures 05x11: (Sep/07/2001) As Homeless Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Descent 05x14: (Jun/25/1999) As Mikulak 
  The Camp 03x07: (Feb/21/1997) As Elder 
  The Camp 03x07: (Feb/21/1997) As Elder 
  If These Walls Could Talk 01x20: (Jul/30/1995) As Luther, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sliders (1995) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Mar/22/1995) As Crazy Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Mar/22/1995) As Crazy Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/22/1995) As Crazy Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/22/1995) As Crazy Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Highlander (1992) 
  Shadows 03x09: (Nov/26/1994) As Official, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shadows 03x09: (Nov/26/1994) As Official, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Harry the Taxidermist 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Duane Barry (1) 02x05: (Oct/14/1994) As Dr. Del Hakkie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Duane Barry (1) 02x05: (Oct/14/1994) As Dr. Del Hakkie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tooms 01x21: (Apr/22/1994) As Dr. Collins, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tooms 01x21: (Apr/22/1994) As Dr. Collins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stephen King's It (1990) 
  Part 1 01x01: (Nov/18/1990) As Al Marsh, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Part 1 01x01: (Nov/18/1990) As Al Marsh, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Al Marsh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Meltdown 03x20: (Mar/28/1990) As Reverend Adams 
  Let Them Eat Cake 03x19: (Mar/21/1990) As Reverend Adams 
  Let Them Eat Cake 03x19: (Mar/21/1990) As Reverend Adams 
  Hello Buckwheat 03x18: (Mar/14/1990) As Rev. Adams 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Boys! Raise Giant Mushrooms In Your Cellar! 04x12: (Nov/17/1989) As Roger Willis, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Boys! Raise Giant Mushrooms In Your Cellar! 04x12: (Nov/17/1989) As Roger Willis, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hail and Farewell 04x10: (Sep/29/1989) As John Webley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hail and Farewell 04x10: (Sep/29/1989) As John Webley, [Co-Guest Stars]

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Halloween Knights 05x06: (Oct/30/1989) As Milt Bozer 
  Back From the Dead 03x03: (Oct/05/1987) As Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Back From the Dead 03x03: (Oct/05/1987) As Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Cory and Dean Got Married 02x21: (May/08/1988) As Cherry 
  Cory and Dean Got Married 02x21: (May/08/1988) As Cherry 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  The Legendary Billy B. 03x07: (Mar/31/1987) As Old Billy B. 
  The Legendary Billy B. 03x07: (Mar/31/1987) As Old Billy B. 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Love is Never Silent 35x01: (Dec/09/1985) As Factory Foreman 
  Love is Never Silent 35x01: (Dec/09/1985) As Factory Foreman 

The Commish (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fred Phillips 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fred Phillips 

Andromeda (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Prieus 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank C. Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person