Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ophelia Lovibond


Mostly Credited As: Ophelia Lovibond
Birth Name: Ophelia Lucy Lovibond
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 1 " (1.54 m)

Ophelia Lovibond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Sloane (2014)As: Robin
W1A (2014)As: Izzy Gould
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012)As: Kitty Carlton
The Poison Tree (2012)As: Biba Capel
FM (UK) (2009)As: Daisy the Receptionist
Delta Forever (2008)As: Roxy
The Wilsons (2000)As: Poppy
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 185 05x185: (May/25/2015) As Herself 

Elementary (2012) 
  End of Watch 03x08: (Dec/18/2014) As Kitty Winters 
  Terra Pericolosa 03x06: (Dec/04/2014) As Kitty Winters 
  Rip Off 03x05: (Nov/27/2014) As Kitty Winters, [Starring Roles]
  Bella 03x04: (Nov/20/2014) As Kitty Winters, [Starring Roles]

Inside No. 9 (2014) 
  Sardines 01x01: (Feb/05/2014) As Rachel, [Starring Roles]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (7) The Point of Vanishing 39x30: (Oct/18/2009) As Jessica Rattenbury 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Point of Vanishing 03x03: (Apr/05/2009) As Jessica Rattenbury, [Starring Roles]

Messiah (2001) 
  The Rapture (1) 05x01: (Jan/20/2008) As Lucy Waite 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Heirs Apparent 17x02: (Nov/18/2007) As Charlie Prentice 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Model Murder (1) 23x44: (Jun/27/2007) As Serena Black 
  Episode 157 19x82: (Oct/15/2003) As Carly Flint 
  Episode 156 19x81: (Oct/09/2003) As Carly Flint 

Holby City (1999) 
  Leap Of Faith 09x28: (Apr/24/2007) As Jade McGuire 
  For Whom The Bells Toll 09x27: (Apr/17/2007) As Jade McGuire 
  I Feel Pretty 09x19: (Feb/13/2007) As Jade McGuire 
  Into The Dark 09x17: (Jan/30/2007) As Jade McGuire 

Casualty (1986) 
  Running Out Of Kisses 19x31: (Apr/02/2005) As Jude Greer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ophelia Lovibond Quotes

No quotes added for this person