TV

Stephen Gately


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Gately
Birth Name: Stephen Patrick David Gately
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1976 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: October 10, 2009
Cause Of Death: pulmonary edema
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 2 - 8th Place)
Watership Down (1999)As: Blackavar -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Boyzone 07x04: (Jun/29/2008) As Himself 
  Boyzone 07x04: (Jun/29/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 45 12x45: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Sep/01/2007) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Sep/01/2007) As Himself 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 21 01x21: (Jun/04/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 21 01x21: (Jun/04/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Jun/01/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Jun/01/2007) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 59 01x59: (Aug/21/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 59 01x59: (Aug/21/2003) As Himself 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Parralox 04x01: (Aug/31/2001) As Himself 

FBi (2000) 
  Show 5 01x05: (May/20/2000) As Himself 
  Show 5 01x05: (May/20/2000) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Jason Biggs, Tara Reid, Stephen Gately, Longpigs 05x02: (Sep/17/1999) As Himself 
  Jason Biggs, Tara Reid, Stephen Gately, Longpigs 05x02: (Sep/17/1999) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The All Star Talent Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Whatever You Want (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Gately Quotes

No quotes added for this person