Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Antony Cotton


Mostly Credited As: Antony Cotton
Birth Name: Antony Dunn
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bury, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Antony Cotton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Finalist - Series 5)
That Antony Cotton Show (2007)As: Presenter
Soapstar Superstar (2006)As: Himself (Series 2)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 11 - 4th place)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Sean Tully (2003, 2004-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Keep It In The Family (2014) (2014) 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Aug/29/2015) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Nov/16/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 25, 2015 27x242: (Aug/25/2015) As Himself 
  April 17, 2015 27x153: (Apr/17/2015) As Himself 
  November 14, 2013 26x54: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself 
  September 23, 2013 26x16: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 207 05x207: (Jun/24/2015) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 178 04x178: (May/13/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 130 03x130: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 54 03x54: (Nov/15/2012) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 12, Episode 7 12x07: (Apr/04/2015) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 4 12x04: (Mar/14/2015) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jack P Shepherd, James Argent, Tess Daly and Alex Brooker. 12x01: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Antony Cotton, Jameela Jamil, Matthew Wright and Paddy Mcguinness 11x07: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Coronation St Vs Eastenders 09x10: (May/02/2013) As Himself (Guest Team Captain), [Special Guest Stars]
  Camp Vs Cool Special 07x11: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Draw It! (2014) 
  Episode 40 01x40: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 39 01x39: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 38 01x38: (Jul/02/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 37 01x37: (Jul/01/2014) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street vs. Dancing on Ice 11x01: (Dec/28/2013) As Himself 
  Antony Cotton/Gemma Atkinson 03x02: (Sep/20/2008) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Dec/10/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 
  September 7, 2010 01x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Antony Cotton, Alex Jones, Gyles Brandreth, Paul Martin 03x05: (Nov/02/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 15, 2013 14x74: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Feb/23/2013) As Himself 

Paddy’s Show and Telly (2011) 
  Paddy’s 2012 Show and Telly 01x02: (Dec/22/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Sean Tully (A Christmas Corrie), [Co-Guest Stars]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/12/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Sep/12/2012) As Himself 

Mad Mad World (2012) 
  Jonathan Ross, Denise Van Outen, Antony Cotton 01x02: (Jul/07/2012) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Mothering Sunday Special 29x02: (Mar/18/2012) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 10, Episode 21 10x21: (Dec/03/2011) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 20 10x20: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 19 10x19: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 18 10x18: (Nov/30/2011) As Himself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Apr/22/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 55 08x55: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Mariah Carey 06x03: (Apr/04/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 148 11x148: (Aug/08/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 41 08x41: (Oct/17/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Joan Rivers Position (2004) 
  Antony Cotton 02x05: (Jun/28/2005) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 19 02x19: (Apr/07/2005) As Himself 

Twisted Tales (UK) (2005) 
  Charlie's Angel 01x03: (Jan/30/2005) As Sam 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Menopause 04x06: (Oct/05/2001) As Damon 
  Parralox 04x01: (Aug/31/2001) As Damon 

The Bill (1984) 
  New Friends 16x61: (Sep/29/2000) As Georgie Girl 
  Old Enemies 16x60: (Sep/26/2000) As Georgie Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Antony Cotton Quotes

No quotes added for this person