Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Aml Ameen


Mostly Credited As: Aml Ameen
Birth Name: Aml Eysan Ameen
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Aml Ameen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sense8 (2015)As: Capheus
Harry's Law (2011)As: Malcolm Davies (2011)
Dis/Connected (2008)As: Anthony
The Bill (1984)As: Lewis Hardy (2006-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  At Risk 10x17: (Mar/18/2012) As Jack Brody 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Safe: Part 2 12x02: (Oct/02/2008) As AJ 
  Safe: Part 1 12x01: (Oct/01/2008) As AJ 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 06x22: (Mar/02/2004) As Bradley Norris 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 185 20x05: (Jan/21/2004) As Curtis Wright 
  Episode 025 18x34: (Jul/11/2002) As Chris Hadden 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aml Ameen Quotes

No quotes added for this person