Login or register  
TV

Richard Mayes (1)

Mostly Credited As: Richard Mayes (1)
Birth Name: Derek Leonard Richard Mayes
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1922 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Luton, Bedfordshire, England
Date Of Death: October 22, 2006




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Paper Moon 20x05: (Oct/01/2005) As Max 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  In Sight Of The Lord (2) 04x02: (Jul/12/2004) As Martin Raynor 
  In Sight Of The Lord (1) 04x01: (Jul/11/2004) As Martin Raynor 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Soft Touch 06x21: (May/10/2004) As Sydney 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 189 20x09: (Feb/11/2004) As Victor Lovett 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Friendly Fire 07x08: (Oct/19/1997) As Bill Dyson 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Proof of Life [ 2 hrs ] 05x02: (Feb/12/1992) As Farmer 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Set a Thief 02x07: (Oct/12/1985) As Fetterman 

Escape (UK) (1980) 
  Alfred Hinds 01x04: (Oct/03/1980) As Prison Governor 

Wings (UK) (1977) 
  The Price 02x10: (Mar/09/1978) As General 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Fury from the Deep, Episode Four 05x32: (Apr/06/1968) As Chief Baxter 
  Fury from the Deep, Episode One 05x29: (Mar/16/1968) As Chief Baxter 

Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Mar/25/1962) As Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Mayes (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..