Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sam Hazeldine


Mostly Credited As: Sam Hazeldine
Birth Name: Samuel Hazeldine
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sam Hazeldine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Resurrection (2014)As: Caleb Richards
Lightfields (2013)As: Albert Felwood
Episode Cast Credits 

Peaky Blinders (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/30/2014) As George Sewell 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/23/2014) As George Sewell 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/16/2014) As George Sewell 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/09/2014) As George Sewell 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Greater Love: Part 2 16x10: (Feb/08/2013) As Scott Lambert 
  Greater Love: Part 1 16x09: (Feb/07/2013) As Scott Lambert 

Ripper Street (2012) 
  The Weight of One Man's Heart 01x05: (Jan/27/2013) As George Doggett 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Mind Has Mountains 05x03: (Apr/17/2011) As Dane Wise 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 15 04x15: (Apr/15/2009) As Captain Andy Rigby 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Blood Wedding 11x02: (May/10/2008) As Simon Dixon 
  Death in a Chocolate Box 10x08: (Oct/14/2007) As Simon Dixon 
  Death And Dust 10x05: (May/08/2007) As Simon Dixon 
  The Axeman Cometh 10x04: (Feb/02/2007) As Simon Dixon 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Persuasion 38x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Charles Musgrove, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  Love, Lies and Limos 23x85: (Dec/05/2007) As Dave Latham 
  Episode 199 20x19: (Mar/17/2004) As Graham Butler 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Who Shot the Sheriff? 01x03: (Oct/21/2006) As Owen 

Holby City (1999) 
  Snake in the Grass 08x24: (Mar/28/2006) As Phillip Jenssen 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  Invasion 04x01: (Jan/15/2006) As Will Grayson 

Life on Mars (UK) (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/09/2006) As Colin Raimes 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Trust Me 02x03: (May/23/2005) As Mark Lane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Dust Thou Art (2) 09x08: (Feb/21/2005) As Sean Doherty 
  Dust Thou Art (1) 09x07: (Feb/20/2005) As Sean Doherty 

Doctors (2000) 
  Dream Lover 06x131: (Jan/18/2005) As Rob Tanner 

Shameless (2004) 
  We're Getting Married 01x03: (Jan/27/2004) As Quentin 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As DC David Butcher 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As DC David Butcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Hazeldine Quotes

No quotes added for this person