Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julian Rhind-Tutt


Mostly Credited As: Julian Rhind-Tutt
Birth Name: Julian Alistair Rhind-Tutt
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: West Drayton, Hillingdon, Middlesex, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Julian Rhind-Tutt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Banished (2015)As: Tommy Barrett
The Devil You Know (2015)As: Samuel Parris
This Wild Life (2015)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Children’s Hospital: The Chaplains (2014)As: Himself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Castles In The Sky (2014)As: Albert Percival Rowe
The Lady Vanishes (2013)As: Mr Todhunter/Sir Peveril
A Touch of Cloth (2012)As: ACC Tom Boss
The Hour (2011) (2011)As: Angus McCain
The Seven Ages Of Rock (2007)As: Presenter
Oliver Twist (2007) (2007)As: Mr Monks
Green Wing (2004)As: Dr. 'Mac' Macartney
Keen Eddie (2003)As: Monty Pippin
Sword Of Honour (2001)As: Ian Kilbannock
The Wilsons (2000)As: Colin
Hippies (1999)As: Alex Picton-Dinch
Heat of the Sun (1998)As: Assistant Superintendent James Valentine
Episode Cast Credits 

Blandings (2013) 
  Necessary Rhino 02x06: (Mar/23/2014) As Galahad Threepwood 
  Hallo to All This 02x03: (Mar/02/2014) As Galahad Threepwood 

Inside No. 9 (2014) 
  Sardines 01x01: (Feb/05/2014) As Mark, [Starring Roles]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Lady Vanishes 43x23: (Aug/18/2013) As Mr Todhunter / Sir Peveril 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As John Vivian 
  Oliver Twist: (Part 1) 39x05: (Feb/15/2009) As Edward (Mr. Monks) 
  The Sally Lockhart Mysteries: The Shadow in the North 38x24: (Sep/28/2008) As Alistair MacKinnon 

Carols by Candlelight (2012) 
  2012 01x01: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself (Reader), [Featuring]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Hallowe'en Party 12x02: (Oct/27/2010) As Michael Garfield 

Crooked House (2008) 
  The Wainscoting 01x01: (Dec/22/2008) As Noakes 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  A Remedy To Cure All Ills 01x06: (Oct/25/2008) As Edwin Muirden 

Sally Lockhart Series (2006) 
  The Shadow In The North 01x02: (Dec/30/2007) As Alistair Mackinnon 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Ordeal By Innocence 03x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Dr Arthur Calgary, [Starring Roles]

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Donkey 04x04: (Sep/21/2001) As Taylor 

Let Them Eat Cake (1999) 
  The Royal Command Performance 01x06: (Oct/14/1999) As Advisor 
  The Pox 01x01: (Sep/09/1999) As Advisor 

An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) 
  A Last Embrace 01x02: (Feb/19/1998) As Philip Hampson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Rhind-Tutt Quotes

No quotes added for this person