Login or register  
TV

Edward MacLiam


Mostly Credited As: Edward MacLiam
Birth Name: Edward Wilson
Date Of Birth: 1976
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ballyellis, Mallow, County Cork
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Edward MacLiam




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Thunder (2013)As: Grant Carson
Holby City (1999)As: Greg Douglas (2010 - 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Ghosts: Part 2 04x06: (Apr/08/2015) As David Hornby 
  What Will Survive: Part 2 04x02: (Mar/11/2015) As David Hornby 
  What Will Survive: Part 1 04x01: (Mar/04/2015) As David Hornby 
  Piece of My Heart: Part 2 03x04: (Feb/24/2014) As David Hornby 

Cucumber (2015) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/05/2015) As Gregory 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 9, 2011 23x236: (Aug/09/2011) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Time and Tide, Part Two 12x34: (May/19/2010) As Greg Douglas 
  Together Alone 12x20: (Feb/17/2010) As Greg Douglas 

Above Suspicion (2009) 
  The Red Dahlia (2) 02x02: (Jan/05/2010) As Richard Reynolds 
  The Red Dahlia (1) 02x01: (Jan/04/2010) As Richard Reynolds 

Doctors (2000) 
  Shadow 11x96: (Sep/04/2009) As Michael Roth 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Home 02x12: (May/17/2008) As James 

Comedy Showcase (2007) 
  The Eejits 01x04: (Oct/26/2007) As Shamed by Babies Guitarist 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Model Murder (1) 23x44: (Jun/27/2007) As Robert Harvey 
  Episode 223 20x44: (Jun/24/2004) As Howard Morgan 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Wren Boys (2) 06x02: (Jan/08/2007) As Joe MacDonagh 
  Wren Boys (1) 06x01: (Jan/07/2007) As Joe MacDonagh 

Sugar Rush (UK) (2005) 
  Episode 2 02x02: (Jun/22/2006) As Teacher 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Hostage to Fortune 15x15: (Jan/15/2006) As Rick Driscoll 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward MacLiam Quotes

No quotes added for this person