Login or register  
TV

Alexander Hanson

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Hanson
Birth Name: Alexander Harald St. John Hanson
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottinghamshire, England

Alexander Hanson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lewis (2006) 
  Generation of Vipers 06x02: (May/23/2012) As Francis Mitchell (as Alex Hanson) 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Rare Bird 14x08: (Jan/11/2012) As Patrick Morgan (as Alex Hanson) 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Run, Jamie, Run 04x03: (Jul/22/2011) As Shaggy Kid, [Uncredited]

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 377 21x105: (Dec/29/2005) As Sean Burrows 
  Episode 229 20x50: (Jul/21/2004) As Eric Christensen 
  Things That Go Bump in the Night 13x152: (Dec/30/1997) As Michael Parker 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Au Revoir: Part 2 05x02: (Dec/29/2004) As Tarquin Pearce 
  Au Revoir: Part 1 05x01: (Dec/28/2004) As Tarquin Pearce 
  The End of the Affair 04x06: (Feb/08/2004) As Tarquin Pearce 
  Dangerous Liaisons 04x05: (Feb/01/2004) As Tarquin Pearce 

The Last Detective (2003) 
  Dangerous and the Lonely Hearts 02x04: (Mar/05/2004) As Gavin Barnwell 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  The Tree of Death 01x06: (Oct/03/2003) As Malcolm Sutton 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Moving Target 12x20: (Apr/13/2003) As Tim Barnet 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Merchant of Venice 31x01: (Oct/08/2001) As Bassanio 

Beech is Back (2001) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/21/2001) As Simon Trupp 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  French Connection 02x16: (Feb/24/2001) As David Watson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Merry Christmas Dr Spiller 15x17: (Dec/23/2000) As Bruce Allen 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Priorities 05x12: (Apr/08/1997) As Alex Hollingsworth 

Doctor Finlay (1993) 
  Old Flames 03x01: (Jan/27/1995) As Tom Logan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Hanson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news