Login or register  
TV

David Maybrick

Mostly Credited As: David Maybrick
Birth Name: David Little
Date Of Birth: 1970

David Maybrick



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Lies We Tell 28x30: (Mar/22/2014) As David Hedger 
  Worse Things I Could Do 19x43: (Jul/16/2005) As Tony Minola 

WPC 56 (2013) 
  Great Pretenders 01x03: (Mar/20/2013) As Mr Stewart 
  Sink or Swim 01x01: (Mar/18/2013) As Mr Stewart 

Secret State (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/28/2012) As GCHQ Technician 

Holby City (1999) 
  Equilibrium 14x26: (Apr/10/2012) As Lucas Marsh 
  Facing Facts 05x03: (Oct/22/2002) As Julian Webster 

Call The Midwife (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/29/2012) As Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Paradise 01x06: (Mar/30/2009) As Gerald Lindon 

Doctors (2000) 
  Mountains to Climb 07x96: (Nov/22/2005) As Darren Trent 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 253 20x74: (Oct/20/2004) As Ray McGinley 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Murder Rooms: The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes, II: (1) The Patient's Eyes 22x04: (Jul/22/2002) As Captain Horler 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  The Patient's Eyes 01x02: (Sep/04/2001) As Captain Horler 

The Vice (1999) 
  Walking on Water (1) 02x03: (Jan/24/2000) As Tony 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death of a Stranger 03x01: (Dec/31/1999) As Policeman 
  Written in Blood 01x01: (Mar/22/1998) As Policeman 3 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Enemy Within 07x21: (Feb/01/1998) As Ted Blunkett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Maybrick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..