Login or register  
TV

Barbara Wilshere

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Wilshere
Birth Name: Barbara Edith Eileen Wilshere
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Barbara Wilshere



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lakes (1997)As: Dr. Sarah Kilbride (1997 - 1999)
Between The Lines (1992)As: Kate Roberts (1993 - 1994)
The Paradise Club (1989)As: Carol Kane
Albion Market (1985)As: Carol Broadbent
Moving (1985)As: Jane Gladwyn
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Way, the Truth and the Lie 15x190: (Feb/13/2014) As Juliet Gladwell 
  From the Ashes 10x146: (Nov/27/2008) As Ivy Wylands 
  What He Wanted 06x119: (Dec/16/2004) As Jenny 
  Crushed 01x03: (Mar/28/2000) As Deirdre Parker 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 438 22x61: (Aug/31/2006) As Linda Dyer 
  Episode 255 20x76: (Oct/27/2004) As Jane Tibbitt 
  Natural Justice 11x142: (Dec/12/1995) As Carol Cook 
  Party Politics 08x29: (Apr/09/1992) As Helen Guthrie 

Holby City (1999) 
  View From the Side Line 07x47: (Sep/06/2005) As Julia Thomas 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Judicial Review 03x02: (Dec/04/2003) As Mrs. Brooklands 
  Health Hazard 03x01: (Nov/27/2003) As Mrs. Brooklands 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  Dead Is Forever 02x06: (Jul/23/2003) As Sophie 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  In Your Dreams 06x05: (May/19/2002) As Fran 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  The Nature of Things 07x13: (Mar/30/1999) As Carol Munroe 
  Single Minded 07x12: (Mar/23/1999) As Carol Munroe 
  No Bounds 07x10: (Mar/09/1999) As Carol Munroe 
  Before the Lights Go Out 07x08: (Feb/23/1999) As Carol Munroe 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  An Innocent Man 01x03: (Mar/27/1994) As Lucy Fellows 

The Tripods (1984) 
  France - September, 2089 A.D. 01x10: (Nov/17/1984) As Jeannie 
  France - September, 2089 A.D. 01x09: (Nov/10/1984) As Jeannie 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Solitary Cyclist 01x04: (May/15/1984) As Violet Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Wilshere Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..