Login or register  
TV

Deborah Harry

Mostly Credited As: Deborah Harry
Sometimes Credited As: Blondie
Debbie Harry
The Stilettos
Wind in the Willows

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Harry
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Deborah Harry



Deborah Harry Deborah Harry Deborah Harry Deborah Harry Deborah Harry Deborah Harry Deborah Harry Deborah Harry
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blondie's New York (2014)As: Herself
Phantom 2040 (1994)As: Vaingloria -- [Voice]
Musikladen (1972)As: Herself (1978 - 1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 191 15x191: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Lea Michele & Debbie Harry 11x93: (May/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Blondie 19x105: (May/14/2014) As Herself 

Talks Music (2013) 
  Debbie Harry and Chris Stein Talks Music 01x07: (Dec/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lou Reed Remembered (2013) 
  Lou Reed Remembered 01x01: (Dec/15/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 13, 2013 07x208: (Jun/13/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 182 15x182: (May/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 13 12x13: (Sep/19/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 26, 2011 01x189: (May/26/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 187 01x187: (May/25/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 13, 2011 12x13: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself 

The Singing Bee (2007) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Dec/21/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Halle Berry, Eva Mendes, Jaoquin Phoenix, Debbie Harry 57x22: (Oct/09/2007) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  16 September, 2007 03x02: (Sep/16/2007) As Herself 

The Dame Edna Treatment (2007) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/14/2007) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Feb/18/2006) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 57 03x57: (Nov/29/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Deborah Harry, Tamyra Gray 03x159: (Apr/21/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 160 07x160: (Apr/14/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Top of The Pops 2 (1994) 
  Top Of The Pops Special 10x36: (Dec/31/2003) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  24 05x24: (May/15/2003) As Herself 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Gay (Dec/27/2002) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Deborah Harry, Omid Djalili, Dale Winton, Manic Street Preachers 03x02: (Oct/25/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (May/17/2002) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Blondie 02x04: (Sep/27/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Peter O'Toole, Salma Hayek, Jazz Passengers 04x100: (Feb/13/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/1996) As Cassandra 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  The Rip-Off Stick 02x15: (Mar/22/1989) As Diana Price 
  And it Comes Out Here 02x14: (Mar/08/1989) As Diana Price 
  Dead Dog Lives 02x13: (Mar/01/1989) As Diana Price 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Moth 04x04: (Oct/18/1987) As Sybil, [Starring Roles]

Crime Story (1986) 
  Top of the World 01x21: (Mar/06/1987) As Bambi 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Walter Payton, Joe Montana/Debbie Harry 12x09: (Jan/24/1987) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Deborah Harry/The Funky Four Plus One More 06x10: (Feb/14/1981) As Herself (Host) 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Debbie Harry 05x16: (Feb/21/1981) As Herself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Blondie / Deborah Harry / Nigel Harrison / Frank Infante / Ricky Jay / Randy Jones 01x10: (Nov/27/1973) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deborah Harry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..