Login or register  
TV

Anthony Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Anthony Jackson
Sometimes Credited As: C. Anthony Jackson

Birth Name: Anthony Thomas Jackson
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1944 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Date Of Death: November 27, 2006
Cause Of Death: cancer

Anthony Jackson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dreamstone (1990)As: Nug / Mr. Blossom -- [Voice]
Rentaghost (1976)As: Fred Mumford (1976-1978)
Ivor the Engine (1975) (1975)As: Dai Station/Evans the Song/Mr. Dinwiddy -- [Voice]
All Our Saturdays (1973)As: Frank Bosomworth
Bless This House (UK) (1971)As: Trevor Lewis
You're Only Young Twice (1971) (1971)As: Benny
Ivor the Engine (1958) (1958)As: Dai Station/Evans the Song/Mr. Dinwiddy -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

ChuckleVision (1987) 
  In A Pickle 18x15: (Mar/24/2006) As Worthington Knutt 

Doctors (2000) 
  Snakes and Property Ladders 07x119: (Jan/09/2006) As Mr. Eagles 
  Sense of Duty 02x112: (Nov/12/2001) As Leslie Broughton 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 261 20x83: (Nov/17/2004) As Fred Cross 
  No Name, No Number 10x136: (Nov/15/1994) As Quayle 
  The Right Man For The Job 09x114: (Sep/25/1993) As George Decker 

Casualty (1986) 
  Consequences 16x16: (Dec/26/2001) As Landlord 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Justice for All 09x15: (Feb/17/2001) As Otis Gainer 

Backup (1995) 
  Something for the Weekend, Sir? 02x06: (Jul/02/1997) As Talbot 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Death and Venice, Part One 01x09: (Mar/07/1986) As Brian 
  Friends, Romans and Enemies 01x04: (Jan/31/1986) As Brian 
  The Firefly Cage 01x01: (Jan/10/1986) As Brian 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  It Never Rains... 02x06: (Nov/25/1982) As Juan the Spanish Prison Guard 

Citizen Smith (1977) 
  Buon Natale (Dec/31/1980) As Italian Barman 

Mind Your Language (1977) 
  A Point of Honour 01x11: (Mar/10/1978) As Mr Jarvis 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Review 02x03: (Feb/21/1973) As Bernie Crane 

Tales of Unease (1970) 
  Ride, Ride 01x01: (Oct/30/1970) As Derek 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..