Login or register  
TV

David Simeon

Mostly Credited As: David Simeon
Birth Name: David John Townsend
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1943 (Age 71)

David Simeon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Small Problem (1987)As: George
Kelly's Eye (1985)As: Himself
Further Adventures Of Lucky Jim (1982) (1982)As: David Lassiter
Hunter's Walk (1973)As: Detective Con. Mickey Finn
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Dream Time 07x98: (Nov/24/2005) As Gerald Taft 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 262 20x84: (Nov/18/2004) As Jack Gaunt 
  Out of the Mouths 09x25: (Mar/02/1993) As D.I. Graveson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Lock Down 18x33: (Apr/24/2004) As Prison Officer Nichols 
  Hide and Seek 01x02: (Sep/13/1986) As Bob Bates 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  The World Cruise (1) 05x01: (Dec/11/2000) As Priestley 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  The Country House Sale 05x06: (Oct/08/1995) As Auctioneer 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Twenty-Seven 03x03: (Jan/16/1994) As Billington 

Minder (1979) 
  Another Case of Van Blank 10x02: (Jan/13/1994) As Henry 
  Fiddler on the Hoof 07x05: (Jan/30/1989) As Assistant Manager 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  The Front 04x11: (Nov/15/1992) As Roughead 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Shell Seekers 39x01: (Dec/03/1989) As Plackett 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  Unfrocked in Babylon 01x01: (Sep/19/1989) As Priest 

Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) 
  Local Hero 03x04: (Sep/21/1986) As Reporter 

Call Me Mister (1986) 
  Tour De Force 01x02: (Sep/12/1986) As Gillman 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 9, Episode 24 09x24: (Nov/24/1983) As Doctor Levy 
  Series 9, Episode 22 09x22: (Nov/17/1983) As Doctor Levy 
  Series 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Oct/13/1980) As Hughie Evans 
  Series 5, Episode 15 05x15: (Oct/22/1979) As Hughie Evans 

Vice Versa (1981) 
  The Letter 01x05: (Oct/27/1981) As Mr Blinkhorn 
  The Fight 01x04: (Oct/20/1981) As Mr Blinkhorn 
  The Trial 01x03: (Oct/13/1981) As Mr Blinkhorn 
  The Outcast 01x02: (Oct/06/1981) As Mr Blinkhorn 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  A Touch of Class 01x01: (Sep/19/1975) As Mr. Mackenzie 

Casanova '73 (1973) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/22/1973) As Peter Mitchell 

The Liver Birds (1969) 
  Valentine's Day 03x09: (Apr/07/1972) As Tony 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Ackerman, Dougall and Harker 02x15: (Feb/10/1972) As Davies 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  The Dæmons, Episode One 08x21: (May/22/1971) As Alastair Fergus 
  Inferno, Episode Three 07x21: (May/23/1970) As Private Latimer 
  Inferno, Episode One 07x19: (May/09/1970) As Private Latimer 

Codename (1970) 
  The Quickness of the Hand 01x08: (May/26/1970) As Desk Clerk 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  The Black Room 02x05: (May/03/1970) As TV Reporter 

Counterstrike (UK) (1969) 
  Backlash 01x08: (Oct/27/1969) As Student 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Dancing Men 02x02: (Sep/16/1968) As Police Constable 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Simeon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..