Login or register  
TV

Rufus Wainwright

Mostly Credited As: Rufus Wainwright
Birth Name: Rufus McGarrigle Wainwright
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rhinebeck, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Rufus Wainwright



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sir Tim Rice: A Life in Song (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/25/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Renée Fleming -- Christmas in New York (2014) 
  Renée Fleming -- Christmas in New York (Dec/04/2014) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Claudia Schiffer, Dara O'Briain, Kristin Davis, Ice Cube, Rufus Wainwright 06x09: (Mar/01/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Will Ferrell, Rufus Wainwright 19x169: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kid Scientists, Luke Wilson, Rufus Wainwright, a Top Ten List presented by Homer Simpson 14x148: (May/17/2007) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Episode 257: Literally 02x93: (May/17/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kimberly Wyatt, Adam Garcia and Rufus Wainwright 01x06: (Apr/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 23, 2012 13x114: (Apr/23/2012) As Himself 
  April 6, 2010 11x96: (Apr/06/2010) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Nicki Minaj, John Bishop, Rufus Wainwright 11x02: (Apr/20/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 223 01x223: (Jul/14/2011) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Don Cheadle, Rufus Wainwright 02x09: (Jun/08/2007) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Phillip Schofield & Fern Britton, Rufus Wainwright, Sir Alan Sugar, Kaiser Chiefs 12x07: (May/11/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 59 03x59: (Dec/01/2005) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Goldfrapp, Editors, Burt Bacharach, Brendan Benson 26x01: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rosa Blasi, Dave Foley, Carl Reiner, Rufus Wainwright 01x137: (Aug/05/2005) As Musical Guest 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Arnold, Rachel Weisz, Rufus Wainwright 12x83: (Feb/22/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ryan Reynolds, Jim Gaffigan, Rufus Wainwright 03x136: (Dec/16/2004) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Kathy Burke, Rufus Wainwright, George Best 08x04: (Nov/04/2004) As Himself - Performer 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 71 01x71: (Jan/05/2004) As Himself 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Gay (Dec/27/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Calista Flockhart, Rufus Wainwright, Cedric the Entertainer 10x129: (Jan/15/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The O.C. Songs:
The Model Home + California 
The Hills Songs:
A Change in Plans + California 
The L Word Songs:
Liberally + Hallelujah 
Listen Up + Foolish Love 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3035 + Not Ready To Love 
Episode #3002 + Going To A Town 
About A Boy Songs:
About Total Exuberance + Slideshow 
Nip/Tuck Songs:
Erica Noughton + Vibrate 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rufus Wainwright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..