Login or register  
TV

Josh Hamilton

Mostly Credited As: Josh Hamilton
Birth Name: Joshua C. Hamilton
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Josh Hamilton


Josh Hamilton is 45 years old and was born on June 09, 1969.
He is known for his role as Charlie Brent (#3) in the show All My Children.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in New York City, New York (USA)

Josh Hamilton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gracepoint (2014)As: Joe Miller
Rita (2014)As: Terrence
All My Children (1970)As: Charlie Brent (#3) (1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Head 03x09: (Dec/11/2013) As Hank Foxx 
  The Sacred Taking 03x08: (Dec/04/2013) As Hank Foxx 
  The Dead 03x07: (Nov/20/2013) As Hank Foxx 
  The Axeman Cometh 03x06: (Nov/13/2013) As Hank Foxx 

Elementary (2012) 
  Déjà Vu All Over Again 01x18: (Mar/14/2013) As Drew Gardner 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Hits and Myths 02x13: (Jan/30/2013) As Paul 

Mercy (2009) 
  Wake Up, Bill 01x12: (Jan/20/2010) As Bill 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Rumble 19x01: (Nov/05/2008) As Attorney Reardon 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  On Fire 05x21: (May/14/2006) As Justin Reid 

The Practice (1997) 
  Victims' Rights 08x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Lawrence Gilbert 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Gay (Dec/27/2002) As Serge Turtle 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Falling 03x17: (Apr/08/2002) As Dr. Thomas 
  Old Dogs, New Tricks 03x11: (Jan/21/2002) As Dr. Thomas 
  Transformed 03x10: (Jan/14/2002) As Dr. Thomas 
  Adam 55-3 03x05: (Nov/19/2001) As Dr. Thomas 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  All or Nothing 03x10: (Aug/13/2000) As George 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  O Pioneers! 41x02: (Feb/02/1992) As Young Carl 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Winning 03x22: (Apr/07/1986) As Rick 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Legend of Korra (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sting 02x06 Oct/11/2013 As: Writer
The Southern Lights 02x02 Sep/13/2013 As: Writer
Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Regime Change 01x10 May/05/2012 As: Writer
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Stings 01x23 Apr/02/2012 As: Writer
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Ember Island Players 03x17 Jul/18/2008 As: Writer
The Boiling Rock, Part 2 03x15 Jul/16/2008 As: Writer
The Runaway 03x07 Nov/02/2007 As: Writer
The Painted Lady 03x03 Oct/05/2007 As: Writer
Bending Battle   Sep/18/2007 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mark O'Brien Talks the Final Season of 'Republic of Doyle'

Fans of the Canadian smash hit series ‘Republic of Doyle’ are..

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

Louis Walsh on Judging This Years 'X Factor'

Louis Walsh is the undisputed king of the Irish pop scene. He is the man..