Login or register  
TV

James Buckley

Mostly Credited As: James Buckley
Birth Name: James Patrick Buckley
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Croydon, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

James Buckley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock & Chips (2010)As: Del Trotter
Off The Hook (2009)As: Fred
The Inbetweeners (2008)As: Jay Cartwright
Episode Cast Credits 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2014 11x01: (Dec/26/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 21, 2014 01x150: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 20, 2014 09x71: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 5, 2014 15x217: (Aug/05/2014) As Himself 
  August 16, 2011 12x228: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Simon Bird, Joe Thomas, James Buckley and Blake Harrison 05x01: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Chatty Man Summer Special (2) 12x14: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 
  Chatty Man Summer Special (1) 12x13: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 
  Justin Timberlake, Mila Kunis, Jessie J, Simon Bird 06x08: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 
  David Hasselhoff, Colin Farrell, Jim Sturgess, The Inbetweeners, Cee Lo Green 05x01: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Tom Cruise, The Inbetweeners, Jessica Brown Finlay, Laura Carmichael, Michelle Dockery 01x09: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 20, 2011 01x99: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 13, 2010 23x06: (Sep/13/2010) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Paloma Faith, Louie Spence, James May, James Buckley 07x06: (Aug/17/2010) As Himself 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Let The Games Commence 03x05: (Apr/25/2009) As Walt 

The Bill (1984) 
  First Strike 24x71: (Oct/09/2008) As Marcus Stepney 
  Episode 412 22x35: (May/04/2006) As Joseph Rake 
  Episode 286 21x12: (Feb/16/2005) As Tom Wilkinson 

Skins (2007) 
  Michelle 01x07: (Mar/08/2007) As Simon 

Holby City (1999) 
  Better the Devil You Know 08x46: (Sep/06/2006) As Al Wilkinson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Buckley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news