Login or register  
TV

Tanya Franks


Mostly Credited As: Tanya Franks
Birth Name: Tanya Christine Franks
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plumstead, London, England

Tanya Franks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pulling (US) (2013)As: Karen
Liz & Dick (2012)As: Sybil Burton
The Cup (2008)As: Sandra Farrell
Pulling (2006)As: Karen
Family Affairs (1997) (1997)As: Karen Webb Ellis (2000-2003)
EastEnders (1985)As: Rainie Cross (2007-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Broadchurch (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Feb/23/2015) As Lucy Stevens 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Feb/16/2015) As Lucy Stevens 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/09/2015) As Lucy Stevens 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/02/2015) As Lucy Stevens 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  January 12, 2015 01x182: (Jan/12/2015) As Herself 
  August 1, 2014 01x70: (Aug/01/2014) As Herself 

EastEnders (1985) 
  August 29, 2014 30x138: (Aug/29/2014) As Rainie Cross 
  August 28, 2014 30x137: (Aug/28/2014) As Rainie Cross 
  August 26, 2014 30x136: (Aug/26/2014) As Rainie Cross 
  August 25, 2014 30x135: (Aug/25/2014) As Rainie Cross 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 5, 2013 03x148: (Apr/05/2013) As Herself 

Pramface (2012) 
  Supermum and Hardguy2000 02x03: (Jan/22/2013) As Fiona 

Doctors (2000) 
  Marilyn, Sometimes 07x179: (Apr/05/2006) As Juliet Nicholls 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 369 21x97: (Dec/07/2005) As DCI Morell 
  Episode 368 21x96: (Nov/30/2005) As DCI Morell 
  Episode 367 21x95: (Nov/29/2005) As DCI Morell 
  Episode 333 21x61: (Aug/04/2005) As DCI Morell 

Holby City (1999) 
  Live And Let Die 07x16: (Feb/01/2005) As Tina Papworth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tanya Franks Quotes

No quotes added for this person