TV

Kristin Scott Thomas


Mostly Credited As: Kristin Scott Thomas
Birth Name: Kristin A. Scott Thomas
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1960 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kristin Scott Thomas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Incredible Story of the Monarch Butterfly (2013)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 104 04x104: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 104 04x104: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Kristin Scott Thomas, Sam Rockwell, Ciara featuring Future 05x108: (Jul/12/2013) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kristin Scott Thomas, Josh Jackson 05x07: (Jan/13/2009) As Herself 
  Kristin Scott Thomas, Josh Jackson 05x07: (Jan/13/2009) As Herself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Feb/25/2007) As Herself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Feb/25/2007) As Herself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Des Lynam, Alan Davies, Kristin Scott Thomas, Robbie Williams 09x07: (Oct/21/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Book Clubbin' 05x02: (Oct/17/2003) As Plum 
  Book Clubbin' 05x02: (Oct/17/2003) As Plum 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Body and Soul (4) 23x18: (Mar/06/1994) As Sister Gabriel, Anna Gibson 
  Body and Soul (4) 23x18: (Mar/06/1994) As Sister Gabriel, Anna Gibson 
  Body and Soul (3) 23x17: (Feb/27/1994) As Sister Gabriel, Anna Gibson 
  Body and Soul (2) 23x16: (Feb/20/1994) As Sister Gabriel, Anna Gibson 

Paradise Postponed (1986) 
  Titmuss Regained (3) 01x14: (Sep/17/1991) As Jenny Sidonia 
  Titmuss Regained (2) 01x13: (Sep/10/1991) As Jenny Sidonia 
  Titmuss Regained (2) 01x13: (Sep/10/1991) As Jenny Sidonia 
  Titmuss Regained (1) 01x12: (Sep/03/1991) As Jenny Sidonia 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Tenth Man 38x01: (Dec/04/1988) As Therese 

The Directors (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kristin Scott Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person