Login or register  
TV

Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez

Mostly Credited As: Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez
Sometimes Credited As: Gonzales Gonzales
Pedro Gonzales
Gonzales-Gonzales
Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez
Pedro Gonzalez-Gonzales
Gonzalez-Gonzales
Pedro Gonzalez-Gonzalez
Gonzalez-Gonzalez
Pedro Gonzales Gonzales

Birth Name: Ramiro Gonzalez-Gonzalez
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1925 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Aguilares, Texas
Date Of Death: February 06, 2006
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez



Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Land's End (1995) 
  The Curse of Willis 01x11: (Nov/25/1995) As Unknown 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Los Dos DiPestos 04x08: (Jan/05/1988) As Mexican Singer 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda 01x03: (Nov/11/1981) As Taxi Driver (as Pedro Gonzalez-Gonzalez) 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Marcy Connection 01x03: (Oct/13/1978) As Gang leader 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Anniversary 04x09: (Nov/17/1971) As Rudlofo Diaz 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  The Sesame Street Rumble 02x18: (Jan/24/1971) As Bob 

The Flying Nun (1967) 
  Operation Population 03x25: (Mar/27/1970) As Farmer 
  The Moo is Blue 02x20: (Feb/27/1969) As Gonzalo 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Mi Casa, Su Casa 03x19: (Feb/20/1970) As Pepe 
  The Firing Wall 01x16: (Dec/31/1967) As Bartender 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Never Give the Fuzz an Even Break 02x13: (Dec/23/1969) As Restaurant Owner, [Featuring]

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  See You in Cuba 05x08: (Nov/04/1969) As Jose 
  My Turned-On Master 03x04: (Oct/03/1967) As Pedro 

Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) 
  Sister Cities 01x26: (May/12/1969) As Santos 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  End of a Challenge 02x20: (Feb/16/1968) As Sebastian 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Death Drive 01x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Sancho 

The Monkees (1966) 
  It's A Nice Place to Visit 02x01: (Sep/11/1967) As Lupe 

Rango (1967) 
  In a Little Mexican Town 01x14: (Apr/14/1967) As Drunk 

Laredo (1965) 
  Scourge of San Rosa 02x16: (Jan/20/1967) As Liveryman 
  The Treasure of San Diablo 01x21: (Feb/17/1966) As Gonzales 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Conquest of Maude Murdock 01x22: (Mar/02/1966) As Jaime (as Pedro Gonzales-Gonzales) 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Flying Down to Lunch 14x10: (Nov/17/1965) As Pancho 

Branded (1965) 
  Fill No Glass for Me (1) 02x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Jose 
  Salute the Soldier Briefly 02x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Jose (as Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez) 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Rest? 02x25: (Mar/17/1965) As Pancho, First Policeman 

No Time for Sergeants (1964) 
  Grandpa's Airlift 01x04: (Oct/05/1964) As Manuel Ortega 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wednesday Woman 07x13: (Jan/02/1964) As Rosie Dell 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Quest for Asa Janin 08x38: (Jun/01/1963) As Bartender 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Farewell to Margarita 01x24: (Mar/21/1963) As Bus Driver 

Alcoa Premiere (1961) 
  The Hat of Sergeant Martin 02x19: (Feb/07/1963) As Private Sanchez 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Wedding Rings 06x10: (Jan/08/1962) As Pepe 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Open Season 01x14: (Dec/26/1961) As Driver 

National Velvet (1960) 
  Grandpa Returns 01x30: (Apr/16/1961) As Pedro 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Baa-Baa 03x15: (Jan/04/1961) As Pedro Hernandez (as Gonzales Gonzales) 
  Triple Vice 02x25: (Feb/27/1960) As Tomas 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Clown 01x03: (Oct/17/1960) As Ricardo 

The Texan (1958) 
  Lady Tenderfoot 02x34: (May/09/1960) As Pedro Vasquez 
  Trouble on the Trail 02x11: (Nov/23/1959) As Pedro Vasquez 
  The Reluctant Bridegroom 02x10: (Nov/16/1959) As Pedro Vasquez 
  Showdown at Abilene 02x09: (Nov/09/1959) As Pedro Vasquez 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Love is a Headache 01x07: (Nov/02/1959) As Firmino 

Frontier Doctor (1958) 
  South of the Rio Grand 01x30: (Apr/18/1959) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Ursula 02x24: (Feb/14/1958) As Manuel 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Felix the Fourth 01x11: (Jun/17/1956) As Felix 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..