Login or register  
TV

Phil Bondelli

Mostly Credited As: Phil Bondelli
Birth Name: Philip Bondelli
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1927 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 31, 2011




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Mod Squad (1968)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Outlaws (1986) (1986) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Jackpot 01x11 Apr/04/1987 As: Director
Pursued 01x08 Mar/07/1987 As: Director
Hymn 01x05 Jan/31/1987 As: Director
Orleans 01x04 Jan/17/1987 As: Director
T.J. Hooker (1982) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Obsession 05x09 Feb/05/1986 As: Director
Exercise in Murder 03x15 Jan/28/1984 As: Director
Vengeance is Mine 02x16 Feb/05/1983 As: Director
Terror at the Academy 02x06 Nov/06/1982 As: Director
Cover Up (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Million Dollar Face 01x04 Oct/06/1984 As: Director
Masquerade (1983) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Flashpoint 01x12 Apr/27/1984 As: Director
Spanish Gambit 01x11 Apr/20/1984 As: Director
Oil 01x07 Jan/26/1984 As: Director
Blue Thunder (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Flight 01x09 Mar/16/1984 As: Director
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Return of the Brat Patrol 06x22 May/01/1983 As: Director
Fast Company 06x20 Mar/20/1983 As: Director
Firepower 06x18 Mar/06/1983 As: Director
High Times 06x13 Jan/16/1983 As: Director
Day of the Robot 06x11 Jan/02/1983 As: Director
Code Red (1981) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
No Escape (1) 01x18 Mar/21/1982 As: Director
Trial by Fire 01x16 Feb/28/1982 As: Director
Burnout 01x14 Feb/14/1982 As: Director
Happy Birthday 01x12 Jan/31/1982 As: Director
Fireworks 01x07 Dec/06/1981 As: Director
Walking Tall (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fire Within 01x07 Jun/06/1981 As: Director
240-Robert (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Applicant 01x12 Nov/26/1979 As: Director
Models 01x04 Sep/17/1979 As: Director
Bathysphere 01x03 Sep/10/1979 As: Director
Switch (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cage 03x13 Jun/25/1978 As: Director
Dangerous Curves 03x10 Jan/02/1978 As: Director
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prince/The Sheriff 01x03 Feb/11/1978 As: Director
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
To Catch the Eagle 04x22 Mar/06/1977 As: Director
U-509 04x20 Feb/20/1977 As: Director
The Infiltrators 04x18 Feb/06/1977 As: Director
The Bionic Boy 04x08 Nov/07/1976 As: Director
Double Trouble 04x04 Oct/03/1976 As: Director
Code R (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mutiny 01x03 Feb/04/1977 As: Director
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
To Kill an Angel 01x07 Nov/10/1976 As: Director
Angels in Chains 01x04 Oct/20/1976 As: Director
The Bionic Woman (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Winning Is Everything 01x09 Apr/07/1976 As: Director
Claws 01x05 Feb/25/1976 As: Director
The Rookies (1972) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Sudden Death (a.k.a.) Return from the Past 04x18 Jan/06/1976 As: Director
The Code Five Affair 04x15 Dec/16/1975 As: Director
The Voice of Thunder 04x14 Dec/09/1975 As: Director
Dead Heat (a.k.a. Death at Midnight) 04x13 Dec/02/1975 As: Director
Measure of Mercy 04x08 Oct/28/1975 As: Director
S.W.A.T. (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bravo Enigma 01x09 Apr/28/1975 As: Director
Death Score 01x07 Apr/07/1975 As: Director
Chopper One (1974) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Copperhead 01x08 Mar/07/1974 As: Director
The Drop 01x06 Feb/21/1974 As: Director
The Informer 01x05 Feb/14/1974 As: Director
The Bust-Out 01x03 Jan/31/1974 As: Director
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cry Uncle 05x23 Feb/22/1973 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Bondelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..