Login or register  
TV

Bob Basso

Mostly Credited As: Bob Basso
Birth Name: Robert Basso
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Bob Basso



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  A Wing and a Prayer 02x05: (Nov/23/1983) As Butcher 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  This is the One the Suit Was Meant For 03x03: (Nov/12/1982) As Phil 

Happy Days (1974) 
  A Night at the Circus 10x04: (Oct/26/1982) As Dudley 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  But Seriously, Folks 01x09: (Mar/04/1982) As The Doorman 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Pestolozzi's Revenge 02x09: (Jan/14/1982) As Mr. Manelli the Garage Owner 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Nightmare in Hawaii (2) 08x03: (Sep/27/1979) As Henry Doran 
  Nightmare in Hawaii (1) 08x02: (Sep/27/1979) As Henry Doran 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job (1) 05x20: (Mar/03/1979) As Auctioneer 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  The Great White Dope 01x12: (Feb/24/1979) As Bouncer 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Quadromania 03x22: (May/10/1978) As Joseph Riley Benson 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Chain of Custody 05x15: (Jan/28/1978) As Unknown 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Deep Cover 10x09: (Dec/08/1977) As Captain Kemp 
  The Last of The Great Paperhangers 09x07: (Nov/04/1976) As Bill Stevens 
  The Banzai Pipeline 06x16: (Jan/01/1974) As Oswald Greggs 
  Flash of Color, Flash of Death 06x09: (Nov/06/1973) As Jake 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Guinea Pigs 02x14: (Jan/18/1977) As Security Guard 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Lady Killer 01x08: (Nov/24/1976) As Victor Burrell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Explosives 01x10: (Nov/19/1976) As Benson 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Everybody Needs a Little Attention 01x14: (Mar/31/1976) As Eugene Kravitz 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Claws 01x05: (Feb/25/1976) As 2nd Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Black Falcon 01x12: (Jan/04/1976) As Waiter 

McCloud (1970) 
  Return to the Alamo 05x09: (Mar/30/1975) As Patrolman 
  A Cowboy in Paradise 04x03: (Jan/20/1974) As Alan Davis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Basso Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..