Login or register  
TV

Arline Anderson

Mostly Credited As: Arline Anderson
Sometimes Credited As: Arlene Anderson

Birth Name: Arline May Anderson
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1916 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: August 13, 1985

Arline Anderson



Arline Anderson
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Creepy Time Gal 02x05: (Jan/04/1981) As Coven #3 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Falling Angels 03x16: (Feb/08/1980) As Mrs. Taylor 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Rustler 02x02: (Jan/22/1979) As Mrs. Kearney 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Election 02x08: (Nov/05/1978) As Unknown 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Let Death Do Us Part 09x09: (Nov/18/1976) As Helen Newhall 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Fly Jaime 01x11: (May/05/1976) As Mrs. Griffith (Bobbie), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Fox 04x17: (Jan/15/1976) As Elaine Allerton 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Pin Money 01x09: (Dec/01/1975) As Teller, [Co-Guest Stars]

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Swinger 02x11: (Nov/22/1975) As Unknown 

Three for the Road (1975) 
  The Ghost Story 01x04: (Sep/28/1975) As Mrs. Owen 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Target: Red 03x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Mrs. Smith 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Fighter 07x18: (Feb/09/1973) Voiced  Telephone Voice, [Uncredited]
  Kidnap 07x11: (Dec/02/1972) As Sandra, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Trapped 06x22: (Feb/26/1972) As Middle-Aged Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Encounter 06x07: (Oct/30/1971) As Evie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Dark So Early, Dark So Long 05x01: (Sep/15/1971) As Mrs. Allen 
  A Day Filled with Shadows 04x20: (Feb/13/1971) As Harriet 
  Bang, Bang, You're Dead 04x11: (Nov/28/1970) As Mrs. Michaels 
  The Girl Who Came in with the Tide 02x17: (Feb/01/1969) As Maid 

Honey West (1965) 
  Slay, Gypsy, Slay 01x24: (Feb/25/1966) As Mrs. Buckley 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Hamlet? 02x28: (Apr/07/1965) As Actress 
  Who Killed the Eleventh Best Dressed Woman in the World? 01x30: (Apr/24/1964) As Woman Attendant 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Mannix (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Once Upon a Saturday 03x25 Mar/21/1970 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Robbie and His Mary 07x29 Apr/19/1959 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arline Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news